Irish Open 3D Championships 2017 Irish Open 3D Championships 2017
Wicklow Archers (WWA)
Dargle Valley Field Course, Tinnahinch, Enniskerry, Co. Wicklow, from 03-06-2017 to 4-06-2017
Irish Open 3D Championships 2017
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Compound - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1SZEDLAR JanosGACGreenhills Archery Club444/ 4475/ 191900
2COONEY MichaelLPALeixlip Archers466/ 1443/ 390900
3CONVERY AlanWWAWicklow Archers453/ 2452/ 290500
4KAIKOV MichaelLPALeixlip Archers450/ 3428/ 587800
5BENTON DanielEACEnniscorthy Archery Club430/ 5433/ 486300
Compound - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1MURPHY RachelEACEnniscorthy Archery Club316/ 1326/ 164200
Compound - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1KELLY NedHHAHarbour House Archery Club429/ 1429/ 185800
Barebow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1MCCLELLAND GilbertWWAWicklow Archers376/ 1403/ 177900
2FITZPATRICK PhilipBACBanbridge Archery Club346/ 2311/ 465700
3TWOMEY AdrianEACEnniscorthy Archery Club324/ 3318/ 364200
4KILLEEN AaronEACEnniscorthy Archery Club249/ 4225/ 647400
5KILLEEN AdrianEACEnniscorthy Archery Club231/ 5237/ 546800
Barebow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1LANGLEY JaneEACEnniscorthy Archery Club396/ 1396/ 179200
2O'CONNOR OrlaWWAWicklow Archers353/ 2380/ 273300
3TWOMEY SarahEACEnniscorthy Archery Club336/ 3377/ 371300
4KILLEEN SandraEACEnniscorthy Archery Club280/ 4311/ 459100
Barebow - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1POPPLEWELL JaiSEASouth East Archers231/ 1256/ 148700
Barebow - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1KILLEEN ElliottEACEnniscorthy Archery Club232/ 1223/ 145500
Barebow - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1DEMPSEY TerryEACEnniscorthy Archery Club400/ 1388/ 178800
2GRIFFIN ColmWWAWicklow Archers389/ 2380/ 276900
3GORDON NeilBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge360/ 3370/ 373000
4FITZSIMONS ShayWWAWicklow Archers301/ 4319/ 262000
Barebow - Youth Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1FITZSIMONS PaddyWWAWicklow Archers0242/ 124200
2BRADY ShaneWWAWicklow Archers0170/ 117000
Barebow - Youth Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1GRIFFITHS BENTON ShannonEACEnniscorthy Archery Club357/ 1288/ 164500
2HEYLEN SophieWWAWicklow Archers0187/ 218700
Longbow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1GILMOUR RuthBELCity of Belfast Archers197/ 1155/ 135200
Longbow - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1CALLISTER AlanWWAWicklow Archers146/ 1172/ 131800
Recurve - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1MURPHY PaddyEACEnniscorthy Archery Club324/ 1315/ 163900
Recurve - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1O' CARROLL JenniferWWAWicklow Archers157/ 1015700
Recurve - Youth Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1REID CillianWWAWicklow Archers402/ 1393/ 179500
2CALDERWOOD IvanDMADundrum Archers235/ 2023500
Recurve - Beginner
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
Saturday
Sunday
Total
11
10
1CUNNINGHAM MarkWWAWicklow Archers184/ 1018400