World Archery Youth Championships World Archery Youth Championships
World Archery (WA)
Rosario (ARG), from 02-10-2017 to 8-10-2017
World Archery Youth Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Cadet Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Kim Pil-JoongKORKoreaBye
 
Kim Pil-JoongBye
 
0
0
Kim Pil-Joong6*10
Balzhinimaev Aldar59
33Kozhokar IvanUKRUkraine7
80Poghosyan LevonARMArmenia3
Kozhokar Ivan1
Balzhinimaev Aldar7
81Frai CosminROURomania4
32Balzhinimaev AldarRUSRussia6
Kim Pil-Joong7
Wieser Moritz1
17Wieser MoritzGERGermany6
96Castillo VictorCHIChile2
Wieser Moritz7
Fabrizzi Federico1
65Wong Sung TinHKGHKG0
48Fabrizzi FedericoITAItaly6
Wieser Moritz6
Tomatsu Daisuke0
49Roos SennaBELBelgium6
64Reid JacobGBRGreat Britain2
Roos Senna3
Tomatsu Daisuke7
97Pendov TodorBULBulgaria0
16Tomatsu DaisukeJPNJapan6
Kim Pil-Joong6
Li Yen-Yu0
9Cheremiskin StanislavRUSRussia6
104Grobler AdriaanNAMNamibia2
Cheremiskin Stanislav6
Cao Lichen0
57Weinhardt TobiasGERGermany3
56Cao LichenCHNPR China7
Cheremiskin Stanislav3
Vozza Antonio7
41Trosteanetchi AlexeiMDAMoldova6
72Safaiepour OmidrezaIRIIR Iran0
Trosteanetchi Alexei59
Vozza Antonio6*9*
89Goker Sola BoraESPSpain1
24Vozza AntonioITAItaly7
Vozza Antonio2
Li Yen-Yu6
25Lecat FlorentinFRAFrance2
88Gatenadze SabaGEOGeorgia6
Gatenadze Saba4
Ovchynnikov Artem6
73Diego CaballeroMEXMexico0
40Ovchynnikov ArtemUKRUkraine6
Ovchynnikov Artem2
Li Yen-Yu6
0
0
 
Li Yen-YuBye
 
8Li Yen-YuTPEChinese TaipeiBye
Kim Pil-Joong3
Tang Chih-Chun7
5Tang Chih-ChunTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Tang Chih-ChunBye
 
0
0
Tang Chih-Chun6
Spatalas Aristeidis2
37Oleksandr PantsyruUKRUkraine4
76Spatalas AristeidisGREGreece6
Spatalas Aristeidis6
Dwi Pangestu Arif2
85Budeci CezarMDAMoldova0
28Dwi Pangestu ArifINAIndonesia6
Tang Chih-Chun6
De Carvalho Almeida Mateus2
21Vetter JonathanGERGermany6
92Molina Hincapie Juan JoseCOLColombia2
Vetter Jonathan6
Staudt Oliver0
69Basiladze AnriGEOGeorgia58
44Staudt OliverDENDenmark6*10
Vetter Jonathan2
De Carvalho Almeida Mateus6
53De Carvalho Almeida MateusBRABrazil6
60Dalpatadu K. Ravein KavishaSRISri Lanka2
De Carvalho Almeida Mateus7
Park Andrew3
101Norazman Muhammad Aqil FauzanMASMalaysia2
12Park AndrewUSAUSA6
Tang Chih-Chun6
Heidt Adam2
13Tateno MauJPNJapan6
100Gallardo Ferrada Andres FelipeCHIChile2
Tateno Mau57
Heidt Adam6*9
61Buzila Las TudorROURomania0
52Heidt AdamUSAUSA6
Heidt Adam7
Garcia Caumel Javier Alfonso3
45Garcia Caumel Javier AlfonsoESPSpain6
68Pianigiani LucasARGArgentina4
Garcia Caumel Javier Alfonso6
Tumer Ulas Berkim4
93Bem KamilPOLPoland0
20Tumer Ulas BerkimTURTurkey6
Heidt Adam7
Cadena Marin David3
29Cadena Marin DavidCOLColombia6
84Clivio AlejoARGArgentina4
Cadena Marin David7
Sanchez Antoku Yun3
77Mohd Yusuf Muhammad FitriMASMalaysia2
36Sanchez Antoku YunESPSpain6
Cadena Marin David6
Williams Jack2
0
0
 
Williams JackBye
 Gold
4Williams JackUSAUSAByeTang Chih-Chun7
Yong Hyeokjung3
Bronze
3Zhang ChengmingCHNPR ChinaByeKim Pil-Joong7
 Seo Mingi3
Zhang ChengmingBye
 
0
0
Zhang Chengming6
Rosas Vera Jorge Adrian0
35Lazowski FilipPOLPoland1
78Rosas Vera Jorge AdrianECUEcuador7
Rosas Vera Jorge Adrian6*8*
Trevino Garza Emilio Antonio58
83Ting Bryson Ting Tiew LuingMASMalaysia2
30Trevino Garza Emilio AntonioMEXMexico6
Zhang Chengming0
Nescior Andrzej6
19Nescior AndrzejPOLPoland6
94Allahverdiyev FuadAZEAzerbaijan0
Nescior Andrzej6
Suse Hewage Thisaru Disnaka2
67Suse Hewage Thisaru DisnakaSRISri Lanka6
46Sung Hao-KaiTPEChinese Taipei2
Nescior Andrzej7
Yashdev 3
51Francu OndrejSVKSlovakia2
62Fernandez GeronimoARGArgentina6
Fernandez Geronimo2
Yashdev 6
99Reaport Jonathan EbbinghansPHIPhilippines0
14Yashdev INDIndia6
Nescior Andrzej0
Seo Mingi6
11Aoshima TetsuyaJPNJapan6
102Carbonetti TheoBELBelgium0
Aoshima Tetsuya6*6*
Balakerimov Bagzhan56
59Balakerimov BagzhanKAZKazakhstan6
54Todorov VaskoBULBulgaria0
Aoshima Tetsuya6
Banchev Ivan2
43Banchev IvanBULBulgaria6*9
70Tate JonathanGBRGreat Britain57
Banchev Ivan6
Lambe Gaurav Trambak4
91Dinda StanislavMDAMoldova3
22Lambe Gaurav TrambakINDIndia7
Aoshima Tetsuya4
Seo Mingi6
27Lovo NiccolòITAItaly6
86Cheng Wai ChiuHKGHKG0
Lovo Niccolò6
Mustafin Alikhan0
75Urbina Zapata Caleb JavierMEXMexico2
38Mustafin AlikhanKAZKazakhstan6
Lovo Niccolò58
Seo Mingi6*9
0
0
 
Seo MingiBye
 
6Seo MingiKORKoreaBye
Seo Mingi4
Yong Hyeokjung6
7Costa MarceloBRABrazilBye
 
Costa MarceloBye
 
0
0
Costa Marcelo59
Lee Benjamen6*9*
39Muñoz Rodriguez AdrianPURPuerto Rico4
74Lee BenjamenCANCanada6
Lee Benjamen6
Tsiareta Anton4
87Akash INDIndia4
26Tsiareta AntonBLRBelarus6
Lee Benjamen7
Thirion Lou3
23Thirion LouFRAFrance6
90Naidoo YashinRSASouth Africa2
Thirion Lou6
Kuzmin Andrey2
71Benitez AlejandroPARParaguay4
42Kuzmin AndreyKAZKazakhstan6
Thirion Lou6
Moraes Nelson0
55Choffat ValentinSUISwitzerland4
58Moraes NelsonBRABrazil6
Moraes Nelson6
Wise Alex2
103Brynning RasmusDENDenmark0
10Wise AlexGBRGreat Britain6
Lee Benjamen3
Yong Hyeokjung7
15Oun HendrikESTEstonia4
98Wilsenach Johan FrederickRSASouth Africa6
Wilsenach Johan Frederick6
Roux Wian2
63Roux WianRSASouth Africa6
50Feng HaoCHNPR China4
Wilsenach Johan Frederick0
Klein Joe6
47Klein JoeLUXLuxembourg6
66Aydın AliTURTurkey4
Klein JoeBye
 
95Zafra Ethan MiguelPHIPhilippines0
18Rukhulla Nabill AkhmadRUSRussia0
Klein Joe2
Yong Hyeokjung6
31Shabani RezaIRIIR Iran6*9
82Hahn MaximilianTHAThailand58
Shabani Reza7
De Smedt Jarno3
79Ekim ErenTURTurkey3
34De Smedt JarnoBELBelgium7
Shabani Reza0
Yong Hyeokjung6
0
0
 
Yong HyeokjungBye
 
2Yong HyeokjungKORKoreaBye