World Para-Archery Championships World Para-Archery Championships
World Archery (WA)
Beijing (CHN), from 12-09-2017 to 17-09-2017
World Para-Archery Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Men Open
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Kim Min SuKORKoreaBye
 
Kim Min Su1
Kostal Vaclav7
33Halyshych MykolaUKRUkraine3
32Kostal VaclavCZECzech Republic7
Kostal Vaclav2
Rahimi Gholamreza6
17Kim Ji NyunKORKorea6
48Sarkulov KairatKAZKazakhstan2
Kim Ji Nyun4
Rahimi Gholamreza6
49Zareeinejad AsgharIRIIR Iran3
16Rahimi GholamrezaIRIIR Iran7
Rahimi Gholamreza58
Zhao Lixue6*9
9Tseng Lung-HuiTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Tseng Lung-Hui6
Yorulmaz Adullah2
41Namjilmaa MunkhbaatarMGLMongolia3
24Yorulmaz AdullahTURTurkey7
Tseng Lung-Hui2
Zhao Lixue6
25Polat OguzhanTURTurkey7
40Onodera KimimasaJPNJapan1
Polat Oguzhan2
Zhao Lixue6
 
8Zhao LixueCHNPR ChinaBye
Zhao Lixue6
Zaypaev Anton2
5Lukow MichaelUSAUSABye
 
Lukow Michael7
Azbileg Amarbayasgalan3
37Mather KevinUSAUSA2
28Azbileg AmarbayasgalanMGLMongolia6
Lukow Michael2
Singh Harvinder6
21 RajeshINDIndia4
44Inkaew SakonTHAThailand6
Inkaew Sakon1
Singh Harvinder7
53Steiner MarekAUSAustralia0
12Singh HarvinderINDIndia6
Singh Harvinder4
Zaypaev Anton6
13Travisani StefanoITAItaly6
52Chih-Chiang ChangTPEChinese Taipei0
Travisani Stefano6
Tomasulo Fabio0
45Palumbo TimothyUSAUSA59
20Tomasulo FabioITAItaly6*X
Travisani Stefano2
Zaypaev Anton6
29Qin JienengCHNPR China57
36De Sousa DiogoBRABrazil6*8
De Sousa Diogo0
Zaypaev Anton6
 Gold
4Zaypaev AntonRUSRussiaByeZhao Lixue6*10*
Netsiri Hanreuchai510
Bronze
3Kapusta IreneuszPOLPolandByeZaypaev Anton6
 Chaipoon Boonyarit0
Kapusta Ireneusz6
Sambath Bandara Megahamulea Gadara4
35Chopyk TarasUKRUkraine3
30Sambath Bandara Megahamulea GadaraSRISri Lanka7
Kapusta Ireneusz6
Airoldi Roberto2
19Daleszynski PawelPOLPoland4
46Sawicki PiotrPOLPoland6
Sawicki Piotr0
Airoldi Roberto6
51Chayka RomanUKRUkraine0
14Airoldi RobertoITAItaly6
Kapusta Ireneusz57
Netsiri Hanreuchai6*9
11Cabreira ArmandoFRAFrance6
54Tolymbekov KairatbekKAZKazakhstan0
Cabreira Armando2
Kang Ki Seong6
43Kang Ki SeongKORKorea6
22Smirnov KirillRUSRussia4
Kang Ki Seong2
Netsiri Hanreuchai6
27Savas SadikTURTurkey2
38Huang TianciCHNPR China6
Huang Tianci09
Netsiri Hanreuchai0*10
 
6Netsiri HanreuchaiTHAThailandBye
Netsiri Hanreuchai6*10
Chaipoon Boonyarit59
7Jalalipour PouriyaIRIIR IranBye
 
Jalalipour Pouriya6
Cordeiro Francisco2
39Guérin MaximeFRAFrance3
26Cordeiro FranciscoBRABrazil7
Jalalipour Pouriya4
Chaipoon Boonyarit6
23Hasegawa TakahiroJPNJapan6
42Rezende LucianoBRABrazil4
Hasegawa Takahiro0
Chaipoon Boonyarit6
 
10Chaipoon BoonyaritTHAThailandBye
Chaipoon Boonyarit6
Khutakov Sergey2
15Ueyama TomohiroJPNJapan6
50Ri SongcholPRKDPR Korea0
Ueyama Tomohiro4
Szarszewski Maik6
47Chaloupsky MartinCZECzech Republic3
18Szarszewski MaikGERGermany7
Szarszewski Maik2
Khutakov Sergey6
31Musayev JahanAZEAzerbaijan6
34Sharma KuldeepINDIndia0
Musayev Jahan0
Khutakov Sergey6
 
2Khutakov SergeyRUSRussiaBye