World Para-Archery Championships World Para-Archery Championships
World Archery (WA)
Beijing (CHN), from 12-09-2017 to 17-09-2017
World Para-Archery Championships
Start List by Target
 
Recurve Open Qualification
Target
Name
NOC
Country
Category
4ADAMBADONDOG BaatarjavMGLMONGOLIARecurve Open Men
4BKANG Ki SeongKORKOREARecurve Open Men
5AAZBILEG AmarbayasgalanMGLMONGOLIARecurve Open Men
5BKIM Min SuKORKOREARecurve Open Men
6ANAMJILMAA MunkhbaatarMGLMONGOLIARecurve Open Men
6BKIM Ji NyunKORKOREARecurve Open Men
7AZAYPAEV AntonRUSRUSSIARecurve Open Men
7BREZENDE LucianoBRABRAZILRecurve Open Men
8AKHUTAKOV SergeyRUSRUSSIARecurve Open Men
8BCORDEIRO FranciscoBRABRAZILRecurve Open Men
9ASMIRNOV KirillRUSRUSSIARecurve Open Men
9BDE SOUSA DiogoBRABRAZILRecurve Open Men
10ATOLYMBEKOV KairatbekKAZKAZAKHSTANRecurve Open Men
10BTRAVISANI StefanoITAITALYRecurve Open Men
11AYESKARAYEV AibekKAZKAZAKHSTANRecurve Open Men
11BTOMASULO FabioITAITALYRecurve Open Men
12ASARKULOV KairatKAZKAZAKHSTANRecurve Open Men
12BAIROLDI RobertoITAITALYRecurve Open Men
13AHUANG TianciCHNPR CHINARecurve Open Men
13BLUKOW MichaelUSAUSARecurve Open Men
14AZHAO LixueCHNPR CHINARecurve Open Men
14BMATHER KevinUSAUSARecurve Open Men
15AQIN JienengCHNPR CHINARecurve Open Men
15BPALUMBO TimothyUSAUSARecurve Open Men
16ADALESZYNSKI PawelPOLPOLANDRecurve Open Men
16BSINGH HarvinderINDINDIARecurve Open Men
17ASAWICKI PiotrPOLPOLANDRecurve Open Men
17BSHARMA KuldeepINDINDIARecurve Open Men
18AKAPUSTA IreneuszPOLPOLANDRecurve Open Men
18B RajeshINDINDIARecurve Open Men
19AJALALIPOUR PouriyaIRIIR IRANRecurve Open Men
19BNETSIRI HanreuchaiTHATHAILANDRecurve Open Men
20AZAREEINEJAD AsgharIRIIR IRANRecurve Open Men
20BINKAEW SakonTHATHAILANDRecurve Open Men
21ARAHIMI GholamrezaIRIIR IRANRecurve Open Men
21BCHAIPOON BoonyaritTHATHAILANDRecurve Open Men
22APOLAT OguzhanTURTURKEYRecurve Open Men
22BUEYAMA TomohiroJPNJAPANRecurve Open Men
23AYORULMAZ AdullahTURTURKEYRecurve Open Men
23BHASEGAWA TakahiroJPNJAPANRecurve Open Men
24ASAVAS SadikTURTURKEYRecurve Open Men
24BONODERA KimimasaJPNJAPANRecurve Open Men
25ACHAYKA RomanUKRUKRAINERecurve Open Men
25BKOSTAL VaclavCZECZECH REPUBLICRecurve Open Men
26ACHOPYK TarasUKRUKRAINERecurve Open Men
26BCHALOUPSKY MartinCZECZECH REPUBLICRecurve Open Men
27AHALYSHYCH MykolaUKRUKRAINERecurve Open Men
27BTSENG Lung-HuiTPECHINESE TAIPEIRecurve Open Men
28ACABREIRA ArmandoFRAFRANCERecurve Open Men
28BCHIH-CHIANG ChangTPECHINESE TAIPEIRecurve Open Men
29AGUÉRIN MaximeFRAFRANCERecurve Open Men
29BMUSAYEV JahanAZEAZERBAIJANRecurve Open Men
30ASZARSZEWSKI MaikGERGERMANYRecurve Open Men
30BSTEINER MarekAUSAUSTRALIARecurve Open Men
31ASAMBATH BANDARA Megahamulea GadaraSRISRI LANKARecurve Open Men
31BRI SongcholPRKDPR KOREARecurve Open Men
33AKHUTHAWISAP WasanaTHATHAILANDRecurve Open Women
33BROSADA AnnalisaITAITALYRecurve Open Women
34ASRATHONGMAEW PhannibhaTHATHAILANDRecurve Open Women
34BMIJNO ElisabettaITAITALYRecurve Open Women
35AKAEOCHAEMCHAN PriyaphonTHATHAILANDRecurve Open Women
35BFLORENO VeronicaITAITALYRecurve Open Women
36ALIN DandanCHNPR CHINARecurve Open Women
36BJO Jang MoonKORKOREARecurve Open Women
37ACAI GeyaCHNPR CHINARecurve Open Women
37BKIM Ran SookKORKOREARecurve Open Women
38AWU ChunyanCHNPR CHINARecurve Open Women
38BHA Sam SukKORKOREARecurve Open Women
39ANEMATI ZahraIRIIR IRANRecurve Open Women
39BSIDORENKO MargaritaRUSRUSSIARecurve Open Women
40ARAHIMI GHAHDERIJANI SomayehIRIIR IRANRecurve Open Women
40BBATOROVA IrinaRUSRUSSIARecurve Open Women
41ADELKHOSH ZahraIRIIR IRANRecurve Open Women
41BBARANTSEVA SvetlanaRUSRUSSIARecurve Open Women
42ASHIGESADA ChikaJPNJAPANRecurve Open Women
42BSILVA CARVALHO ThaisBRABRAZILRecurve Open Women
43ANAKANISHI AyaJPNJAPANRecurve Open Women
43BDERGOVICS FabiolaBRABRAZILRecurve Open Women
44AOZBEY TORUN ZehraTURTURKEYRecurve Open Women
44BLEE Yun-HsienTPECHINESE TAIPEIRecurve Open Women
45AEROGLU Merve NurTURTURKEYRecurve Open Women
45BHUANG Chen-YenTPECHINESE TAIPEIRecurve Open Women
46ADZOBA-BALYAN RoksolanaUKRUKRAINERecurve Open Women
46BBUYANJARGAL Oyun-ErdeneMGLMONGOLIARecurve Open Women
47APOIMENIDOU DorotheaGREGREECERecurve Open Women
47BOLSZEWSKA MilenaPOLPOLANDRecurve Open Women
48AMELLE IevaLATLATVIARecurve Open Women
48BSIDKOVA MarketaCZECZECH REPUBLICRecurve Open Women
Compound Men Open Qualification
Target
Name
NOC
Country
Category
1AKORNATOWSKI KrzysztofPOLPOLANDCompound Open Men
1BAUNGAPHINAN AnonTHATHAILANDCompound Open Men
2APIOTROWSKI WojciechPOLPOLANDCompound Open Men
2BCHAILINFA MethasinTHATHAILANDCompound Open Men
3ADUDKA AdamPOLPOLANDCompound Open Men
3BPHIMTHONG AkarachaiTHATHAILANDCompound Open Men
4ADZIADYK IvanUKRUKRAINECompound Open Men
4BMARCHANT PeterAUSAUSTRALIACompound Open Men
5AATAMANENKO SerhiyUKRUKRAINECompound Open Men
5BFAULKNER KevinAUSAUSTRALIACompound Open Men
6ANAZAR PavloUKRUKRAINECompound Open Men
6BMILNE JonathonAUSAUSTRALIACompound Open Men
7ARAHIMINIA GholamUAEUAECompound Open Men
7BHATTORI KazumasaJPNJAPANCompound Open Men
8AALSHEHHI MohammedUAEUAECompound Open Men
8BAJIMA YutakaJPNJAPANCompound Open Men
9AALBEDWAWI JamalUAEUAECompound Open Men
9BMIYAMOTO RionJPNJAPANCompound Open Men
10AMEDVEDEV AlexandrKAZKAZAKHSTANCompound Open Men
10BMANSHAEZADEH AlisinaIRIIR IRANCompound Open Men
11AMENGELBEKOV SarsenbekKAZKAZAKHSTANCompound Open Men
11BBIABANI RamezanIRIIR IRANCompound Open Men
12AAIKYNBAYEV AbdyganiKAZKAZAKHSTANCompound Open Men
12BNORI HadiIRIIR IRANCompound Open Men
13ASANTANA FRANCO EugenioBRABRAZILCompound Open Men
13BSHELBY AndreUSAUSACompound Open Men
14ACARNEIRO SILVA Joao IvisonBRABRAZILCompound Open Men
14BTHOMPSON BenUSAUSACompound Open Men
15ACASTRO AndreyBRABRAZILCompound Open Men
15BTHORNTON LanceUSAUSACompound Open Men
16AGUO FengCHNPR CHINACompound Open Men
16BDENYS AlecCANCANADACompound Open Men
17AAI XinliangCHNPR CHINACompound Open Men
17BEVANS KevinCANCANADACompound Open Men
18ABU WenxiangCHNPR CHINACompound Open Men
18BTREMBLAY KyleCANCANADACompound Open Men
19AWONG Siu WingHKGHKGCompound Open Men
19BGATIN NailRUSRUSSIACompound Open Men
20ANGAI Ka ChuenHKGHKGCompound Open Men
20BKHAMINDAEV BadmaRUSRUSSIACompound Open Men
21AWU Tung SangHKGHKGCompound Open Men
21BKOZLOV IvanRUSRUSSIACompound Open Men
22APEREIRA EricFRAFRANCECompound Open Men
22BSWAMI Shyam SundarINDINDIACompound Open Men
23AGUIGNET PatrickFRAFRANCECompound Open Men
23BTARIF INDINDIACompound Open Men
24AHORNER PhilippeFRAFRANCECompound Open Men
24BGAUTAM SahilINDINDIACompound Open Men
25ASTUBBS JohnGBRGREAT BRITAINCompound Open Men
25BBONACINA MatteoITAITALYCompound Open Men
26AMACQUEEN NathanGBRGREAT BRITAINCompound Open Men
26BSIMONELLI AlbertoITAITALYCompound Open Men
27AWALKER JohnGBRGREAT BRITAINCompound Open Men
27BCANCELLI GiampaoloITAITALYCompound Open Men
28ARODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ Guillermo JavierESPSPAINCompound Open Men
28BKORKMAZ BulentTURTURKEYCompound Open Men
29ACODREA DanielROUROMANIACompound Open Men
29BAYGAN ErdoganTURTURKEYCompound Open Men
30AFILIP GhiorghiROUROMANIACompound Open Men
30BTURAN MuratTURTURKEYCompound Open Men
31AKWEON Hyun JuKORKOREACompound Open Men
31BANDERSON ShaunRSASOUTH AFRICACompound Open Men
32ASHIN Dong HeonKORKOREACompound Open Men
32BLOMBAARD StephanusRSASOUTH AFRICACompound Open Men
33ALEE Ouk SooKORKOREACompound Open Men
33BPAVLIK MarcelSVKSLOVAKIACompound Open Men
34AJOHANNESSEN MortenNORNORWAYCompound Open Men
34BMARECAK MarianSVKSLOVAKIACompound Open Men
35AFORSBERG JereFINFINLANDCompound Open Men
35BHALLDORSSON ThorsteinnISLICELANDCompound Open Men
36AZELENKA JaroslavCZECZECH REPUBLICCompound Open Men
36BCLAESSON PierreSWESWEDENCompound Open Men
37AHSU Jui JenTPECHINESE TAIPEICompound Open Men
37BIMBODEN MartinSUISWITZERLANDCompound Open Men
Compound Women Open & W1 Qualification
Target
Name
NOC
Country
Category
1AYU Sun DeokKORKOREACompound Open Women
1BALEKSEEVA YuliaRUSRUSSIACompound Open Women
2AKIM Mi SoonKORKOREACompound Open Women
2BANDRIEVSKAIA TatianaRUSRUSSIACompound Open Women
3AJEONG Jin YoungKORKOREACompound Open Women
3BARTAKHINOVA StepanidaRUSRUSSIACompound Open Women
4ASARTI EleonoraITAITALYCompound Open Women
4BKUPCZYK LuciaGERGERMANYCompound Open Women
5AVIRGILIO Maria AndreaITAITALYCompound Open Women
5BGRANITZA KarinaGERGERMANYCompound Open Women
6APESCI GiuliaITAITALYCompound Open Women
6BBUI VanessaGERGERMANYCompound Open Women
7ASHIR MOHAMMADI RaziehIRIIR IRANCompound Open Women
7BMARKITANTOVA KsenijaUKRUKRAINECompound Open Women
8AASGARI FarzanehIRIIR IRANCompound Open Women
8BPAVUK REPETA NataliaUKRUKRAINECompound Open Women
9AABBASPOUR SomayehIRIIR IRANCompound Open Women
9BMIKHNIEVA LarysaUKRUKRAINECompound Open Women
10ALIN YueshanCHNPR CHINACompound Open Women
10BGRINHAM JodieGBRGREAT BRITAINCompound Open Women
11AZHOU JiaminCHNPR CHINACompound Open Women
11BPINE PhoebeGBRGREAT BRITAINCompound Open Women
12ALI HuiCHNPR CHINACompound Open Women
12BDAG BurcuTURTURKEYCompound Open Women
13AKATEMONGKON RhomshaleeTHATHAILANDCompound Open Women
13BBIROGLU HandanTURTURKEYCompound Open Women
14APANMAI RatchaneeTHATHAILANDCompound Open Women
14BWALLACE TeresaUSAUSACompound Open Women
15ABARTUZI DorotaPOLPOLANDCompound Open Women
15BCHAVEZ MarthaUSAUSACompound Open Women
16AALNUAIMI AnsafUAEUAECompound Open Women
16BPASHCHENKOVA DianaSVKSLOVAKIACompound Open Women
17ALAI Li JuTPECHINESE TAIPEICompound Open Women
17BCIMETTA ChrystelleBELBELGIUMCompound Open Women
18AVAN NEST KarenCANCANADACompound Open Women
18BNAGANO MihoJPNJAPANCompound Open Women
19ACHUPIN JulieFRAFRANCECompound Open Women
19BBALIYAN JyotiINDINDIACompound Open Women
20AKUNCOVA LenkaCZECZECH REPUBLICCompound Open Women
20BGOGEL Jane KarlaBRABRAZILCompound Open Women
21ARUBIO CarmenESPSPAINCompound Open Women
21BLEONARD Kerrie-LouiseIRLIRELANDCompound Open Women
22ACHOI Yuen LungHKGHKGCompound Open Women
22BREPPE ZandraSWESWEDENCompound Open Women
24ADEMETRICO SalvatoreITAITALYW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
24BASIK OmerTURTURKEYW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
25ACASSIANI DanieleITAITALYW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
25BYENIER NaciTURTURKEYW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
26AAZZOLINI FabioITAITALYW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
26BAYDIN Yigit CanerTURTURKEYW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
27AKIM Beom CheolKORKOREAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
27BDOROFEEV AlexanderRUSRUSSIAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
28AJANG Dae SungKORKOREAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
28BMESHKOV IgorRUSRUSSIAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
29AKOO Dong SubKORKOREAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
29BDONSKOI KonstantinRUSRUSSIAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
30AZHANG TianxinCHNPR CHINAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
30BFABRY JeffUSAUSAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
31ALIU HuanguangCHNPR CHINAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
31BLEAR CharlesUSAUSAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
32ALI PanCHNPR CHINAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
32BDRAHONINSKY DavidCZECZECH REPUBLICW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
33ANAKA YoshitsuguJPNJAPANW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
33BDAVIDEK KarelCZECZECH REPUBLICW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
34AHERTER UweGERGERMANYW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
34BKINIK PeterSVKSLOVAKIAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
35ACAVANAGH JohnGBRGREAT BRITAINW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
35BLUIZ JAIME GOMES PERILO HelcioBRABRAZILW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
36AANTONIOS Jean PierreFINFINLANDW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
36BANSARI AdilINDINDIAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
37BRAICU BogdanROUROMANIAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Men
39AUSTINOVA ElizavetaRUSRUSSIAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
39BFRITH JoGBRGREAT BRITAINW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
40AILINA AnnaRUSRUSSIAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
40BSTRETTON JessicaGBRGREAT BRITAINW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
41AKRUTOVA ElenaRUSRUSSIAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
41BRUMARY VictoriaGBRGREAT BRITAINW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
42ALIU JingCHNPR CHINAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
42BPELLIZZARI AsiaITAITALYW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
43AJIANG LinhuanCHNPR CHINAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
43BHIRASAWA NakoJPNJAPANW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
44ACORYELL LisaUSAUSAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women
44BKIM Ok GeumKORKOREAW1 Open (Rec/Comp) Women