World Para-Archery Championships World Para-Archery Championships
World Archery (WA)
Beijing (CHN), from 12-09-2017 to 17-09-2017
World Para-Archery Championships
Entries by Event
 
RMORecurve Men Open
Target
Rank
Name
Ses.
AUSAUSTRALIA
030B96STEINER MarekRecurve Open Qualification
AZEAZERBAIJAN
029B55MUSAYEV JahanRecurve Open Qualification
BRABRAZIL
008B23CORDEIRO FranciscoRecurve Open Qualification
009B47DE SOUSA DiogoRecurve Open Qualification
007B9REZENDE LucianoRecurve Open Qualification
CHNPR CHINA
013AHUANG TianciRecurve Open Qualification
015AQIN JienengRecurve Open Qualification
014A14ZHAO LixueRecurve Open Qualification
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
026B40CHALOUPSKY MartinRecurve Open Qualification
025B18KOSTAL VaclavRecurve Open Qualification
FRAFRANCE
028ACABREIRA ArmandoRecurve Open Qualification
029A8GUÉRIN MaximeRecurve Open Qualification
GERGERMANY
030A5SZARSZEWSKI MaikRecurve Open Qualification
INDINDIA
018B53 RajeshRecurve Open Qualification
017BSHARMA KuldeepRecurve Open Qualification
016BSINGH HarvinderRecurve Open Qualification
IRIIR IRAN
019AJALALIPOUR PouriyaRecurve Open Qualification
021A1RAHIMI GholamrezaRecurve Open Qualification
020AZAREEINEJAD AsgharRecurve Open Qualification
ITAITALY
012B16AIROLDI RobertoRecurve Open Qualification
011BTOMASULO FabioRecurve Open Qualification
010BTRAVISANI StefanoRecurve Open Qualification
JPNJAPAN
023B43HASEGAWA TakahiroRecurve Open Qualification
024B48ONODERA KimimasaRecurve Open Qualification
022B20UEYAMA TomohiroRecurve Open Qualification
KAZKAZAKHSTAN
012A96SARKULOV KairatRecurve Open Qualification
010ATOLYMBEKOV KairatbekRecurve Open Qualification
011AYESKARAYEV AibekRecurve Open Qualification
KORKOREA
004B36KANG Ki SeongRecurve Open Qualification
006BKIM Ji NyunRecurve Open Qualification
005B45KIM Min SuRecurve Open Qualification
MGLMONGOLIA
005A68AZBILEG AmarbayasgalanRecurve Open Qualification
004ADAMBADONDOG BaatarjavRecurve Open Qualification
006A96NAMJILMAA MunkhbaatarRecurve Open Qualification
POLPOLAND
016A32DALESZYNSKI PawelRecurve Open Qualification
018A31KAPUSTA IreneuszRecurve Open Qualification
017A15SAWICKI PiotrRecurve Open Qualification
PRKDPR KOREA
031BRI SongcholRecurve Open Qualification
RUSRUSSIA
008A3KHUTAKOV SergeyRecurve Open Qualification
009A39SMIRNOV KirillRecurve Open Qualification
007A34ZAYPAEV AntonRecurve Open Qualification
SRISRI LANKA
031A56SAMBATH BANDARA Megahamulea GadaraRecurve Open Qualification
THATHAILAND
021B51CHAIPOON BoonyaritRecurve Open Qualification
020B59INKAEW SakonRecurve Open Qualification
019B4NETSIRI HanreuchaiRecurve Open Qualification
TPECHINESE TAIPEI
028B96CHIH-CHIANG ChangRecurve Open Qualification
027B27TSENG Lung-HuiRecurve Open Qualification
TURTURKEY
022A37POLAT OguzhanRecurve Open Qualification
024A22SAVAS SadikRecurve Open Qualification
023A38YORULMAZ AdullahRecurve Open Qualification
UKRUKRAINE
025A44CHAYKA RomanRecurve Open Qualification
026A28CHOPYK TarasRecurve Open Qualification
027A54HALYSHYCH MykolaRecurve Open Qualification
USAUSA
013B24LUKOW MichaelRecurve Open Qualification
014BMATHER KevinRecurve Open Qualification
015B13PALUMBO TimothyRecurve Open Qualification
RWORecurve Women Open
Target
Rank
Name
Ses.
BRABRAZIL
043B26DERGOVICS FabiolaRecurve Open Qualification
042B20SILVA CARVALHO ThaisRecurve Open Qualification
CHNPR CHINA
037ACAI GeyaRecurve Open Qualification
036A33LIN DandanRecurve Open Qualification
038A3WU ChunyanRecurve Open Qualification
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
048B24SIDKOVA MarketaRecurve Open Qualification
GREGREECE
047A23POIMENIDOU DorotheaRecurve Open Qualification
IRIIR IRAN
041ADELKHOSH ZahraRecurve Open Qualification
039A4NEMATI ZahraRecurve Open Qualification
040ARAHIMI GHAHDERIJANI SomayehRecurve Open Qualification
ITAITALY
035B18FLORENO VeronicaRecurve Open Qualification
034B5MIJNO ElisabettaRecurve Open Qualification
033B38ROSADA AnnalisaRecurve Open Qualification
JPNJAPAN
043ANAKANISHI AyaRecurve Open Qualification
042ASHIGESADA ChikaRecurve Open Qualification
KORKOREA
038B29HA Sam SukRecurve Open Qualification
036B16JO Jang MoonRecurve Open Qualification
037B36KIM Ran SookRecurve Open Qualification
LATLATVIA
048A9MELLE IevaRecurve Open Qualification
MGLMONGOLIA
046B34BUYANJARGAL Oyun-ErdeneRecurve Open Qualification
POLPOLAND
047B2OLSZEWSKA MilenaRecurve Open Qualification
RUSRUSSIA
041B1BARANTSEVA SvetlanaRecurve Open Qualification
040B39BATOROVA IrinaRecurve Open Qualification
039B7SIDORENKO MargaritaRecurve Open Qualification
THATHAILAND
035A47KAEOCHAEMCHAN PriyaphonRecurve Open Qualification
033A13KHUTHAWISAP WasanaRecurve Open Qualification
034A43SRATHONGMAEW PhannibhaRecurve Open Qualification
TPECHINESE TAIPEI
045BHUANG Chen-YenRecurve Open Qualification
044B32LEE Yun-HsienRecurve Open Qualification
TURTURKEY
045A11EROGLU Merve NurRecurve Open Qualification
044A8OZBEY TORUN ZehraRecurve Open Qualification
UKRUKRAINE
046A6DZOBA-BALYAN RoksolanaRecurve Open Qualification
CMOCompound Men Open
Target
Rank
Name
Ses.
AUSAUSTRALIA
005BFAULKNER KevinCompound Men Open Qualification
004BMARCHANT PeterCompound Men Open Qualification
006B9MILNE JonathonCompound Men Open Qualification
BRABRAZIL
014ACARNEIRO SILVA Joao IvisonCompound Men Open Qualification
015ACASTRO AndreyCompound Men Open Qualification
013ASANTANA FRANCO EugenioCompound Men Open Qualification
CANCANADA
016B50DENYS AlecCompound Men Open Qualification
017B23EVANS KevinCompound Men Open Qualification
018B58TREMBLAY KyleCompound Men Open Qualification
CHNPR CHINA
017A25AI XinliangCompound Men Open Qualification
018ABU WenxiangCompound Men Open Qualification
016AGUO FengCompound Men Open Qualification
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
036A60ZELENKA JaroslavCompound Men Open Qualification
ESPSPAIN
028A20RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ Guillermo JavierCompound Men Open Qualification
FINFINLAND
035A4FORSBERG JereCompound Men Open Qualification
FRAFRANCE
023AGUIGNET PatrickCompound Men Open Qualification
024A26HORNER PhilippeCompound Men Open Qualification
022A17PEREIRA EricCompound Men Open Qualification
GBRGREAT BRITAIN
026A8MACQUEEN NathanCompound Men Open Qualification
025A5STUBBS JohnCompound Men Open Qualification
027A18WALKER JohnCompound Men Open Qualification
HKGHKG
020ANGAI Ka ChuenCompound Men Open Qualification
019A80WONG Siu WingCompound Men Open Qualification
021A68WU Tung SangCompound Men Open Qualification
INDINDIA
024BGAUTAM SahilCompound Men Open Qualification
022BSWAMI Shyam SundarCompound Men Open Qualification
023B85TARIF Compound Men Open Qualification
IRIIR IRAN
011BBIABANI RamezanCompound Men Open Qualification
010BMANSHAEZADEH AlisinaCompound Men Open Qualification
012B7NORI HadiCompound Men Open Qualification
ISLICELAND
035B42HALLDORSSON ThorsteinnCompound Men Open Qualification
ITAITALY
025B16BONACINA MatteoCompound Men Open Qualification
027B11CANCELLI GiampaoloCompound Men Open Qualification
026B1SIMONELLI AlbertoCompound Men Open Qualification
JPNJAPAN
008BAJIMA YutakaCompound Men Open Qualification
007B74HATTORI KazumasaCompound Men Open Qualification
009BMIYAMOTO RionCompound Men Open Qualification
KAZKAZAKHSTAN
012A113AIKYNBAYEV AbdyganiCompound Men Open Qualification
010A38MEDVEDEV AlexandrCompound Men Open Qualification
011A118MENGELBEKOV SarsenbekCompound Men Open Qualification
KORKOREA
031A45KWEON Hyun JuCompound Men Open Qualification
033A3LEE Ouk SooCompound Men Open Qualification
032A97SHIN Dong HeonCompound Men Open Qualification
NORNORWAY
034A32JOHANNESSEN MortenCompound Men Open Qualification
POLPOLAND
003A31DUDKA AdamCompound Men Open Qualification
001A118KORNATOWSKI KrzysztofCompound Men Open Qualification
002A56PIOTROWSKI WojciechCompound Men Open Qualification
ROUROMANIA
029ACODREA DanielCompound Men Open Qualification
030A48FILIP GhiorghiCompound Men Open Qualification
RSASOUTH AFRICA
031B60ANDERSON ShaunCompound Men Open Qualification
032B53LOMBAARD StephanusCompound Men Open Qualification
RUSRUSSIA
019B59GATIN NailCompound Men Open Qualification
020BKHAMINDAEV BadmaCompound Men Open Qualification
021B40KOZLOV IvanCompound Men Open Qualification
SUISWITZERLAND
037B34IMBODEN MartinCompound Men Open Qualification
SVKSLOVAKIA
034B21MARECAK MarianCompound Men Open Qualification
033B6PAVLIK MarcelCompound Men Open Qualification
SWESWEDEN
036B29CLAESSON PierreCompound Men Open Qualification
THATHAILAND
001BAUNGAPHINAN AnonCompound Men Open Qualification
002B44CHAILINFA MethasinCompound Men Open Qualification
003BPHIMTHONG AkarachaiCompound Men Open Qualification
TPECHINESE TAIPEI
037A109HSU Jui JenCompound Men Open Qualification
TURTURKEY
029B13AYGAN ErdoganCompound Men Open Qualification
028B12KORKMAZ BulentCompound Men Open Qualification
030B57TURAN MuratCompound Men Open Qualification
UAEUAE
009AALBEDWAWI JamalCompound Men Open Qualification
008AALSHEHHI MohammedCompound Men Open Qualification
007A113RAHIMINIA GholamCompound Men Open Qualification
UKRUKRAINE
005A22ATAMANENKO SerhiyCompound Men Open Qualification
004A37DZIADYK IvanCompound Men Open Qualification
006A28NAZAR PavloCompound Men Open Qualification
USAUSA
013B2SHELBY AndreCompound Men Open Qualification
014B15THOMPSON BenCompound Men Open Qualification
015B82THORNTON LanceCompound Men Open Qualification
CWOCompound Women Open
Target
Rank
Name
Ses.
BELBELGIUM
017BCIMETTA ChrystelleCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
BRABRAZIL
020B3GOGEL Jane KarlaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
CANCANADA
018A18VAN NEST KarenCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
CHNPR CHINA
012ALI HuiCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
010A2LIN YueshanCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
011A5ZHOU JiaminCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
020A45KUNCOVA LenkaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
ESPSPAIN
021A12RUBIO CarmenCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
FRAFRANCE
019A13CHUPIN JulieCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
GBRGREAT BRITAIN
010B10GRINHAM JodieCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
011B24PINE PhoebeCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
GERGERMANY
006B19BUI VanessaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
005B20GRANITZA KarinaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
004B15KUPCZYK LuciaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
HKGHKG
022A16CHOI Yuen LungCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
INDINDIA
019BBALIYAN JyotiCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
IRIIR IRAN
009A4ABBASPOUR SomayehCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
008A35ASGARI FarzanehCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
007A45SHIR MOHAMMADI RaziehCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
IRLIRELAND
021B28LEONARD Kerrie-LouiseCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
ITAITALY
006A27PESCI GiuliaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
004A1SARTI EleonoraCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
005AVIRGILIO Maria AndreaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
JPNJAPAN
018B48NAGANO MihoCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
KORKOREA
003A23JEONG Jin YoungCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
002A7KIM Mi SoonCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
001AYU Sun DeokCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
POLPOLAND
015A40BARTUZI DorotaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
RUSRUSSIA
001B22ALEKSEEVA YuliaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
002B14ANDRIEVSKAIA TatianaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
003B8ARTAKHINOVA StepanidaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
SVKSLOVAKIA
016B25PASHCHENKOVA DianaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
SWESWEDEN
022B9REPPE ZandraCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
THATHAILAND
013A41KATEMONGKON RhomshaleeCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
014A37PANMAI RatchaneeCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
TPECHINESE TAIPEI
017ALAI Li JuCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
TURTURKEY
013B6BIROGLU HandanCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
012B36DAG BurcuCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
UAEUAE
016AALNUAIMI AnsafCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
UKRUKRAINE
007B11MARKITANTOVA KsenijaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
009B29MIKHNIEVA LarysaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
008B34PAVUK REPETA NataliaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
USAUSA
015B33CHAVEZ MarthaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
014B38WALLACE TeresaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
MW1Men W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Target
Rank
Name
Ses.
BRABRAZIL
035BLUIZ JAIME GOMES PERILO HelcioCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
CHNPR CHINA
032ALI PanCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
031ALIU HuanguangCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
030AZHANG TianxinCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
CZECZECH REPUBLIC
033B19DAVIDEK KarelCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
032B1DRAHONINSKY DavidCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
FINFINLAND
036A6ANTONIOS Jean PierreCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
GBRGREAT BRITAIN
035A10CAVANAGH JohnCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
GERGERMANY
034A3HERTER UweCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
INDINDIA
036BANSARI AdilCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
ITAITALY
026A7AZZOLINI FabioCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
025A18CASSIANI DanieleCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
024A27DEMETRICO SalvatoreCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
JPNJAPAN
033A26NAKA YoshitsuguCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
KORKOREA
028A17JANG Dae SungCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
027AKIM Beom CheolCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
029A11KOO Dong SubCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
ROUROMANIA
037BRAICU BogdanCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
RUSRUSSIA
029B13DONSKOI KonstantinCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
027B20DOROFEEV AlexanderCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
028B12MESHKOV IgorCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
SVKSLOVAKIA
034B5KINIK PeterCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
TURTURKEY
024B4ASIK OmerCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
026BAYDIN Yigit CanerCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
025B8YENIER NaciCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
USAUSA
030B14FABRY JeffCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
031B24LEAR CharlesCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
WW1Women W1 Open (Rec/Comp)
Target
Rank
Name
Ses.
CHNPR CHINA
043AJIANG LinhuanCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
042ALIU JingCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
GBRGREAT BRITAIN
039B2FRITH JoCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
041BRUMARY VictoriaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
040B1STRETTON JessicaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
ITAITALY
042BPELLIZZARI AsiaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
JPNJAPAN
043BHIRASAWA NakoCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
KORKOREA
044B3KIM Ok GeumCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
RUSRUSSIA
040AILINA AnnaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
041A9KRUTOVA ElenaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
039AUSTINOVA ElizavetaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification
USAUSA
044A7CORYELL LisaCompound Women Open & W1 Qualification