European Archery Outdoor Championships 2016 + CQT Europe European Archery Outdoor Championships 2016 + CQT Europe
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Nottingham (GBR), from 23-05-2016 to 29-05-2016
European Archery Outdoor Championships 2016 + CQT Europe
Brackets
 
Continental Quota Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Valladont Jean-CharlesFRAFranceBye
 
Valladont Jean-CharlesBye
 
0
0
Valladont Jean-Charles59
Popovic Luka6*10
33Popovic LukaSRBSerbia6
80Kopnin AlekseyAZEAzerbaijan4
Popovic Luka7
Adriaensen Ben3
81Cunningham MartinIRLIreland3
32Adriaensen BenBELBelgium7
Popovic Luka6*X
Banda Arpad510
17Banda ArpadHUNHungaryBye
 
Banda Arpad6*9*
Repas Domingos59
65Repas DomingosPORPortugal7
48Kaasik TanelESTEstonia3
Banda Arpad6
Bizjak Rok0
49Skalberg AndreasSWESweden2
64Apsitis JanisLATLatvia6
Apsitis Janis2
Bizjak Rok6
 
16Bizjak RokSLOSloveniaBye
Popovic Luka6
El Helali Mimis2
9Marzec PawelPOLPolandBye
 
Marzec Pawel6
Duchon Miroslav2
57Danila AndreiROURomania3
56Duchon MiroslavSVKSlovakia7
Marzec Pawel6
Andersson Jonathan2
41Andersson JonathanSWESweden6
72Lapsins EduardsLATLatvia0
Andersson Jonathan7
Lauridsen Casper3
89Guidi EmanueleSMRSan Marino0
24Lauridsen CasperDENDenmark6
Marzec Pawel58
El Helali Mimis6*9
25Senyuk TarasAZEAzerbaijan6
88Melnic AlexandrMDAMoldova0
Senyuk Taras2
El Helali Mimis6
73Karageorgiou AlexandrosGREGreece2
40El Helali MimisCYPCyprus6
El Helali Mimis6*10
Baldanov Arsalan58
0
0
 
Baldanov ArsalanBye
 
8Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussiaBye
Popovic Luka0
Piippo Samuli6
5Mihalic MatijaCROCroatiaBye
 
Mihalic MatijaBye
 
0
0
Mihalic Matija4
Sierakowski Kacper6
37Bozlar FatihTURTurkey6
76Klein JoeLUXLuxembourg2
Bozlar Fatih2
Sierakowski Kacper6
85Gudjonsson Gudmundur OrnISLIceland2
28Sierakowski KacperPOLPoland6
Sierakowski Kacper3
Heinrich Petr7
21Yilmaz YagizTURTurkey6
92Tura PaoloSMRSan Marino0
Yilmaz Yagiz4
Heinrich Petr6
69Beranek RadekCZECzech Republic0
44Heinrich PetrCZECzech Republic6
Heinrich Petr6*10
Irwin Micheal57
53Irwin MichealIRLIreland7
60Hamor MartinCZECzech Republic3
Irwin Micheal6*10
Popov Vitalii59
 
12Popov VitaliiRUSRussiaBye
Heinrich Petr2
Piippo Samuli6
13Tekoniemi AnttiFINFinlandBye
 
Tekoniemi Antti6*10
Pkhakadze Lasha59
61Remar AlenCROCroatia3
52Pkhakadze LashaGEOGeorgia7
Tekoniemi Antti4
Piippo Samuli6
45Nesteng BaardNORNorway7
68Pendov TodorBULBulgaria1
Nesteng Baard4
Piippo Samuli6
93Luzhnica AtdheKOSKosovo0
20Piippo SamuliFINFinland6
Piippo Samuli6
Olaru Dan0
29Vikstrom Antti OlaviFINFinland6*8*
84Borovic MilanMNEMontenegro58
Vikstrom Antti Olavi7
Strajhar Klemen1
77Asllani HazirKOSKosovo0
36Strajhar KlemenSLOSlovenia6
Vikstrom Antti Olavi0
Olaru Dan6
0
0
 
Olaru DanBye
 Gold
4Olaru DanMDAMoldovaByePiippo Samuli57
Gazoz Mete6*10
Bronze
3Prilepov AntonBLRBelarusByePopovic Luka4
 Huston Patrick6
Prilepov AntonBye
 
0
0
Prilepov Anton6
Sanna Michael4
35Aubert ThomasSUISwitzerland6
78Latev AsparuhBULBulgaria0
Aubert Thomas4
Sanna Michael6
83Bernotas LenardasLTULithuania0
30Sanna MichaelFRAFrance6
Prilepov Anton6
Slater Kieran4
19Gstoettner AndreasAUTAustria6
94Krasniqi BurimKOSKosovo0
Gstoettner Andreas7
Marcu Razvan3
67Marcu RazvanROURomania6*10
46Andersson JonasSWESweden59
Gstoettner Andreas2
Slater Kieran6
51Slater KieranGBRGreat Britain6*9*
62Gajdos CsabaHUNHungary59
Slater Kieran6*9
Bertschler Alexander57
 
14Bertschler AlexanderAUTAustriaBye
Prilepov Anton2
Huston Patrick6
11Kozhin AlexanderRUSRussiaBye
 
Kozhin Alexander6
Sliauteris Modestas2
59Sliauteris ModestasLTULithuania7
54Wallace DarrenIRLIreland3
Kozhin Alexander4
Daniel Lucas6
43Irrasch DominikAUTAustria7
70Nesset Jon-IvarNORNorway3
Irrasch Dominik1
Daniel Lucas7
91Grischke MarvinLIELiechtenstein0
22Daniel LucasFRAFrance6
Daniel Lucas4
Huston Patrick6
27Huston PatrickGBRGreat Britain6
86Kovalevskij AdamLTULithuania4
Huston Patrick7
Ciornei Daniel3
75Dancov DmitriMDAMoldova2
38Ciornei DanielROURomania6
Huston Patrick6
Dalidovich Pavel0
0
0
 
Dalidovich PavelBye
 
6Dalidovich PavelBLRBelarusBye
Huston Patrick2
Gazoz Mete6
7Liahushev AlexanderBLRBelarusBye
 
Liahushev AlexanderBye
 
0
0
Liahushev Alexander7
Faber Florian3
39Duchon JurajSVKSlovakia2
74Hurban Jr. VladimirSVKSlovakia6
Hurban Jr. Vladimir0
Faber Florian6
87Yantsios KonstantinosGREGreece4
26Faber FlorianSUISwitzerland6
Liahushev Alexander4
Strajhar Gasper6
23Weiss JohanDENDenmark4
90Hagen Paul AndreNORNorway6
Hagen Paul Andre2
Naploszek Slawomir6
71Naploszek SlawomirPOLPoland6
42Klein PitLUXLuxembourg2
Naploszek Slawomir59
Strajhar Gasper6*10
55Gross JaanusESTEstonia4
58Dolidze VladimerGEOGeorgia6
Dolidze Vladimer1
Strajhar Gasper7
 
10Strajhar GasperSLOSloveniaBye
Strajhar Gasper2
Gazoz Mete6
15Ramaekers RobinBELBelgiumBye
 
Ramaekers Robin3
Thiry Nico7
63Thiry NicoBELBelgium6
50Rufer ThomasSUISwitzerland4
Thiry Nico2
Godfrey Larry6
47Laursen BjarneDENDenmark3
66Matzkin GuyISRIsrael7
Matzkin Guy4
Godfrey Larry6
95Gimenez CarlosISLIceland 
18Godfrey LarryGBRGreat BritainBye
Godfrey Larry59
Gazoz Mete6*9*
31Moseshvili JabaGEOGeorgia2
82Rist MartinESTEstonia6
Rist Martin6
Sigurdsson Sigurjon4
79Sigurdsson SigurjonISLIceland6
34Henckels JeffLUXLuxembourg0
Rist Martin0
Gazoz Mete6
0
0
 
Gazoz MeteBye
 
2Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyBye