European Grand Prix Leg1 and EG CQT European Grand Prix Leg1 and EG CQT
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Marathon (GRE), from 24-03-2015 to 28-03-2015
European Grand Prix Leg1 and EG CQT
Brackets
 
Recurve Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Nespoli MauroITAItalyBye
 
Nespoli MauroBye
 
0
0
Nespoli Mauro6
Balaz Boris0
33Wallace DarrenIRLIreland6
80Martens RickBELBelgium0
Wallace Darren59
Balaz Boris6*9*
81Balaz BorisSVKSlovakia6
32Faldzinski MaciejPOLPoland4
Nespoli Mauro4
Frangilli Michele6
17Naploszek SlawomirPOLPoland6
96Danila AndreiROURomania4
Naploszek Slawomir2
Mihalic Matija6
65Ciornei DanielROURomania4
48Mihalic MatijaCROCroatia6
Mihalic Matija2
Frangilli Michele6
49Shahnazaryan VasilARMArmenia6
64El Helali MimisCYPCyprus4
Shahnazaryan Vasil2
Frangilli Michele6
97Hazarumyan GevorgARMArmenia4
16Frangilli MicheleITAItaly6
Frangilli Michele2
Mandia Massimiliano6
9Mandia MassimilianoITAItaly6
104Burhol SimenNORNorway2
Mandia Massimiliano6
Wojtkowiak Rafal4
57Wojtkowiak RafalPOLPoland6
56Nowak PiotrPOLPoland0
Mandia Massimiliano6
Irwin Micheal2
41Hristov Yavor VasilevBULBulgaria59
72Hristov HristoBULBulgaria6*10
Hristov Hristo2
Irwin Micheal6
89Andersen LaustDENDenmark0
24Irwin MichealIRLIreland6
Mandia Massimiliano7
Gazoz Mete3
25Gazoz MeteTURTurkey6
88Mosditchian NazaretCYPCyprus0
Gazoz Mete6
Marusau Mikalai2
73Leitner AlexanderAUTAustria4
40Marusau MikalaiBLRBelarus6
Gazoz Mete6
Van Den Berg Sjef2
0
0
 
Van Den Berg SjefBye
 
8Van Den Berg SjefNEDNetherlandsBye
Mandia Massimiliano4
Pasqualucci David6
5Olaru DanMDARepublic of MoldovaBye
 
Olaru DanBye
 
0
0
Olaru Dan58
Slater Kieran6*10
37Slater KieranGBRGreat Britain6
76Komocar JakaSLOSlovenia2
Slater Kieran6
Thiry Nico2
85Gahramanov ZaurAZEAzerbaijan3
28Thiry NicoBELBelgium7
Slater Kieran6
Bertschler Alexander4
21Chirault ThomasFRAFrance7
92Tserkezis StefanosGREGreece3
Chirault Thomas3
Prilepov Anton7
69Parsenadze ArchilGEOGeorgia2
44Prilepov AntonBLRBelarus6
Prilepov Anton4
Bertschler Alexander6
53Bozlar FatihTURTurkey6
60Furnes ChristofferNORNorway0
Bozlar Fatih4
Bertschler Alexander6
101O Brien DavidIRLIreland3
12Bertschler AlexanderAUTAustria7
Slater Kieran3
Pasqualucci David7
13Ruban ViktorUKRUkraine6
100Stoyanov PavlinBULBulgaria2
Ruban Viktor4
Fernandez Antonio6
61Fernandez AntonioESPSpain6*10
52Galiazzo MarcoITAItaly58
Fernandez Antonio6
Klein Pit2
45Klein PitLUXLuxembourg6
68Dachev DamyanBULBulgaria2
Klein Pit6
Henckels Jeff4
93Kieffer AntoineFRAFrance0
20Henckels JeffLUXLuxembourg6
Fernandez Antonio0
Pasqualucci David6
29Lindberg MarcusSWESweden7
84Vengerov RomanAZEAzerbaijan3
Lindberg Marcus59
Harding George6*9*
77Danielsson MikaelSWESweden1
36Harding GeorgeGBRGreat Britain7
Harding George0
Pasqualucci David6
0
0
 
Pasqualucci DavidBye
 Gold
4Pasqualucci DavidITAItalyByePasqualucci David57
Ivashko Markiyan6*10
Bronze
3Ivanytskyy HeorhiyUKRUkraineByeMandia Massimiliano4
 Morello Marco6
Ivanytskyy HeorhiyBye
 
0
0
Ivanytskyy Heorhiy59
Huston Patrick6*10
35Huston PatrickGBRGreat Britain6
78Wulff NikolajDENDenmark0
Huston Patrick6
Bizjak Rok0
83Duchon JurajSVKSlovakia0
30Bizjak RokSLOSlovenia6
Huston Patrick58
Ivashko Markiyan6*10
19Ivashko MarkiyanUKRUkraine6
94Hurban Jr. VladimirSVKSlovakia0
Ivashko Markiyan6
Adriaensen Ben0
67Adriaensen BenBELBelgium6
46Dancov DmitriMDARepublic of Moldova2
Ivashko Markiyan7
Szafran Marek3
51Dolzhinov ErdemRUSRussian Federation4
62Szafran MarekPOLPoland6
Szafran Marek6
Rodriguez Juan I.2
99Remar AlenCROCroatia3
14Rodriguez Juan I.ESPSpain7
Ivashko Markiyan6
Van Der Ven Rick2
11Godfrey LarryGBRGreat Britain6
102Matzkin GuyISRIsrael0
Godfrey Larry6
Yilmaz Yagiz4
59Smith AlexGBR02GreatBrit/OXFORD UNIVERSITY0
54Yilmaz YagizTURTurkey6
Godfrey Larry1
Popov Vitalii7
43Popov VitaliiRUSRussian Federation6
70Dugarov ZhargalRUSRussian Federation2
Popov Vitalii6
Dalidovich Pavel2
91Gill JoeIRLIreland4
22Dalidovich PavelBLRBelarus6
Popov Vitalii2
Van Der Ven Rick6
27Morgan AsheGBRGreat Britain6
86Karageorgiou AlexandrosGREGreece0
Morgan Ashe57
Ramaekers Robin6*9
75Ramaekers RobinBELBelgium6
38Judd MichaelGBRGreat Britain2
Ramaekers Robin3
Van Der Ven Rick7
0
0
 
Van Der Ven RickBye
 
6Van Der Ven RickNEDNetherlandsBye
Ivashko Markiyan7
Morello Marco3
7Morello MarcoITAItalyBye
 
Morello MarcoBye
 
0
0
Morello Marco6
De Backer Kurt0
39Nesteng BaardNORNorway7
74Moseshvili JabaGEOGeorgia3
Nesteng Baard4
De Backer Kurt6
87Skalberg AndreasSWESweden0
26De Backer KurtBELBelgium6
Morello Marco6
Liahushev Alexander0
23Liahushev AlexanderBLRBelarus6
90Stahlkrantz DennisSWESweden0
Liahushev Alexander6*10
Gstoettner Andreas59
71Evans SeanGBR01GreatBrit/DIRECT MEMBER0
42Gstoettner AndreasAUTAustria6
Liahushev Alexander7
Kopnin Aleksey1
55Kopnin AlekseyAZEAzerbaijan6
58De Bakker MickNEDNetherlands0
Kopnin Aleksey6*9
Senyuk Taras58
103Yantsios KonstantinosGREGreece0
10Senyuk TarasAZEAzerbaijan6
Morello Marco6
Alvarino Garcia Miguel2
15Laursen Bjarne MariusDENDenmark6
98Sonnichsen FrederikDENDenmark0
Laursen Bjarne Marius0
Sierakowski Kacper6
63Habjan Malavasic DenSLOSlovenia2
50Sierakowski KacperPOLPoland6
Sierakowski Kacper6
Mestvrishvili Zurab2
47Marcu RazvanROURomania0
66Mestvrishvili ZurabGEOGeorgia6
Mestvrishvili Zurab6
Baldanov Arsalan4
95Baltakov TsyrenRUSRussian Federation4
18Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussian Federation6
Sierakowski Kacper0
Alvarino Garcia Miguel6
31Aubert ThomasSUISwitzerland6
82Flink LudvigSWESweden0
Aubert Thomas6
Gligorovski Marko0
79Ojamae Pearu JakobESTEstonia2
34Gligorovski MarkoCROCroatia6
Aubert Thomas3
Alvarino Garcia Miguel7
0
0
 
Alvarino Garcia MiguelBye
 
2Alvarino Garcia MiguelESPSpainBye