World Archery Championships World Archery Championships
World Archery (WA)
Copenhagen (DEN), from 24-07-2015 to 2-08-2015
World Archery Championships
Brackets
 
Recurve Women
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Lin Shih-ChiaTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Lin Shih-ChiaBye
 
0
0
Lin Shih-Chia6
Perova Ksenia4
33Perova KseniaRUSRussia7
80Nemati ZahraIRIIR Iran3
Perova Ksenia6
Nagamine Saori2
81Ray ShamoliBANBangladesh0
32Nagamine SaoriJPNJapan6
Lin Shih-Chia6
Unruh Lisa0
17Le Thi Thu HienVIEVietnam6*10
96Nurmsalu LauraESTEstonia55
Le Thi Thu Hien1
Lingard Semra7
65Alarcon MiriamESPSpain3
48Lingard SemraAUSAustralia7
Lingard Semra0
Unruh Lisa6
49Bancila SimonaROURomania0
64Unruh LisaGERGermany6
Unruh Lisa6
Dos Santos Ane Marcelle2
97Dos Santos Ane MarcelleBRABrazil6
16Stepanova InnaRUSRussia2
Lin Shih-Chia6
Roman Aida2
9Roman AidaMEXMexico6
104Dielen NathalieSUISwitzerland2
Roman Aida6
Abdrazak Aruzhan2
57Abdrazak AruzhanKAZKazakhstan7
56Umer AnaSLOSlovenia1
Roman Aida7
Senyuk Olga1
41Bjerendal ChristineSWESweden7
72Loc Thi DaoVIEVietnam3
Bjerendal Christine4
Senyuk Olga6
89Senyuk OlgaAZEAzerbaijan6*10
24Rendon Ana MariaCOLColombia59
Roman Aida7
Qi Yuhong3
25Qi YuhongCHNPR China6
88De La Cruz Rachelle AnnePHIPhilippines0
Qi Yuhong6
Wardani Titik Kusuma4
73Choe Song HuiPRKDPR Korea4
40Wardani Titik KusumaINAIndonesia6
Qi Yuhong6
Kumari Deepika4
0
0
 
Kumari DeepikaBye
 
8Kumari DeepikaINDIndiaBye
Lin Shih-Chia6
Majhi Laxmirani4
5Valencia AlejandraMEXMexicoBye
 
Valencia AlejandraBye
 
0
0
Valencia Alejandra6
Pritchard La Nola2
37Pritchard La NolaUSAUsa7
76Bridger DeonneAUSAustralia3
Pritchard La Nola6
Sanchez Natalia4
85Oliver AmyGBRGreat Britain2
28Sanchez NataliaCOLColombia6
Valencia Alejandra6*10
Kawanaka Kaori59
21Martin AdrianaESPSpain0
92Baldauff LaurenceAUTAustria6
Baldauff Laurence6
Brito Leidys2
69Da Costa Rodrigues Larissa FeitosaBRABrazil57
44Brito LeidysVENVenezuela6*8
Baldauff Laurence3
Kawanaka Kaori7
53Sarduy MaydeniaCUBCuba4
60Schuh BerengereFRAFrance6
Schuh Berengere58
Kawanaka Kaori6*10
101Thiffeault Picard Georcy-StephanieCANCanada0
12Kawanaka KaoriJPNJapan6
Valencia Alejandra58
Majhi Laxmirani6*9
13Valeeva NataliaITAItaly6
100Lesniak NataliaPOLPoland4
Valeeva Natalia57
Majhi Laxmirani6*9
61Thomas SolenneFRAFrance58
52Majhi LaxmiraniINDIndia6*9
Majhi Laxmirani7
Wu Jiaxin3
45Anagoz Yasemin EcemTURTurkey6
68Marusava HannaBLRBelarus2
Anagoz Yasemin Ecem4
Wu Jiaxin6
93Karma .BHUBhutan57
20Wu JiaxinCHNPR China6*8
Majhi Laxmirani6
Esebua Kristine0
29Esebua KristineGEOGeorgia6
84Barakonska MilenaPOLPoland2
Esebua Kristine6
Ruggieri Laura2
77Psarra EvangeliaGREGreece1
36Ruggieri LauraFRAFrance7
Esebua Kristine7
Zhu Jueman3
0
0
 
Zhu JuemanBye
 Gold
4Zhu JuemanCHNPR ChinaByeLin Shih-Chia3
Ki Bo Bae7
Bronze
3Kang Chae YoungKORKoreaByeMajhi Laxmirani4
 Choi Misun6
Kang Chae YoungBye
 
0
0
Kang Chae Young6
Lipiarska Karina0
35Lipiarska KarinaPOLPoland6
78Deden EstherNEDNetherlands0
Lipiarska Karina6
Rosenvinge Carina2
83Chenier VirginieCANCanada3
30Rosenvinge CarinaDENDenmark7
Kang Chae Young4
Marchenko Veronika6
19Yuan Shu ChiTPEChinese Taipei6
94Jangnas ErikaSWESweden0
Yuan Shu Chi6
Lobzhenidze Yulia0
67Lobzhenidze YuliaGEOGeorgia6
46Gibilaro ArielUSAUsa2
Yuan Shu Chi58
Marchenko Veronika6*10
51Kuoppa TaruFINFinland6
62Timofeyeva EkaterinaBLRBelarus4
Kuoppa Taru2
Marchenko Veronika6
99Abdul Halil Nur AfisaMASMalaysia0
14Marchenko VeronikaUKRUkraine6
Marchenko Veronika2
Choi Misun6
11Choe Ok SilPRKDPR Korea2
102Mendez MayraVENVenezuela6
Mendez Mayra58
Lorig Khatuna6*9
59Mirca AlexandraMDAMoldova2
54Lorig KhatunaUSAUsa6
Lorig Khatuna6*10
Dziominskaya Karyna57
43Dziominskaya KarynaBLRBelarus6
70Buriuly RimilINDIndia0
Dziominskaya Karyna6
Longova Alexandra2
91Nikitin SarahBRABrazil1
22Longova AlexandraSVKSlovakia7
Lorig Khatuna0
Choi Misun6
27Richter ElenaGERGermany7
86Saidiyeva LuizaKAZKazakhstan3
Richter Elena6*9
Kattstrom Elin58
75Khoramshahi ShivaIRIIR Iran0
38Kattstrom ElinSWESweden6
Richter Elena3
Choi Misun7
0
0
 
Choi MisunBye
 
6Choi MisunKORKoreaBye
Choi Misun59
Ki Bo Bae6*9*
7Tan Ya-TingTPEChinese TaipeiBye
 
Tan Ya-TingBye
 
0
0
Tan Ya-Ting4
Rochmawati Ika Yuliana6
39Folkard NaomiGBRGreat Britain7
74Vrakking KateriCANCanada3
Folkard Naomi57
Rochmawati Ika Yuliana6*9
87Tonetta ElenaITAItaly2
26Rochmawati Ika YulianaINAIndonesia6
Rochmawati Ika Yuliana3
Narimanidze Khatuna7
23Sartori GuendalinaITAItaly6
90Yavorska KaterynaUKRUkraine2
Sartori Guendalina6
Kang Un Ju2
71Hultzer KarenRSASouth Africa0
42Kang Un JuPRKDPR Korea6
Sartori Guendalina0
Narimanidze Khatuna6
55Danzandorj MiroslavaMGLMongolia6
58Urantungalag BishindeeMGLMongolia4
Danzandorj Miroslava1
Narimanidze Khatuna7
103Schobinger CelineSUISwitzerland2
10Narimanidze KhatunaGEOGeorgia6
Narimanidze Khatuna4
Ki Bo Bae6
15Jager MajaDENDenmark6
98Lucanicova ZuzanaSVKSlovakia0
Jager Maja2
Hinojosa Karla6
63Hinojosa KarlaMEXMexico7
50Abdolkarimi MelikaIRIIR Iran3
Hinojosa Karla6
Winter Karina0
47Hayashi YukiJPNJapan6
66Marin AliciaESPSpain4
Hayashi Yuki4
Winter Karina6
95Choirunisa DianandaINAIndonesia4
18Winter KarinaGERGermany6
Hinojosa Karla1
Ki Bo Bae7
31Dashidorzhieva TuyanaRUSRussia6
82Aktuna AybukeTURTurkey0
Dashidorzhieva Tuyana7
Unsal Begunhan Elif3
79Unsal Begunhan ElifTURTurkey6
34Sichenikova LidiiaUKRUkraine2
Dashidorzhieva Tuyana4
Ki Bo Bae6
0
0
 
Ki Bo BaeBye
 
2Ki Bo BaeKORKoreaBye