National Field Championships 2014 National Field Championships 2014
Wicklow Archers (WWA)
Dargle Valley, Enniskerry, Co Wicklow (IRL), from 04-10-2014 to 5-10-2014
National Field Championships 2014
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve Bow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1NESBITT MarkBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge342/ 1348/ 169000
2BYRNE GarrettSEASouth East Archers285/ 2294/ 357900
3IRWIN MichealEACEnniscorthy Archery Club255/ 4296/ 255100
4MALONE JoeDEADun Laoghaire257/ 3241/ 449800
5O' SULLIVAN RuairiWWAWicklow Archers228/ 5239/ 546700
6CULLEN JasonWWAWicklow Archers198/ 6204/ 640200
7MORIARTY JackWWAWicklow Archers174/ 7204/ 637800
8POWER MikeKYAKilkenny Archers155/ 8185/ 834000
9O'DRISCOLL BrianGACGreenhills0176/ 917600
10MURPHY PaddySEASouth East Archers147/ 9014700
Recurve Bow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1AGNEW SusanWWAWicklow Archers269/ 1264/ 153300
2GILMOUR RuthBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge215/ 2258/ 247300
3DILLON SarahGACGreenhills170/ 3209/ 337900
Recurve Bow - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1JORDAN KyleWWAWicklow Archers224/ 1246/ 147000
2STOKES JackWWAWicklow Archers190/ 2214/ 240400
Recurve Bow - Youth Girls
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1POWER KatieKYAKilkenny Archers227/ 1242/ 146900
2O'CARROLL SineadDEADun Laoghaire152/ 2187/ 233900
3KATE DunneEACEnniscorthy Archery Club48/ 361/ 310900
Recurve Bow - Beginner Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1O'DRISCOLL SheilaGACGreenhills0218/ 121800
Compound Bow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1HALL RobertWWAWicklow Archers377/ 1386/ 176300
2CONVERY AlanWWAWicklow Archers371/ 2376/ 274700
3COONEY MichaelLPALeixlip Archers364/ 3367/ 373100
4WALL MORRIS StephenLYALiffey Archers328/ 4333/ 466100
5KAIKOV MichaelLPALeixlip Archers317/ 5330/ 564700
6MORAN DaveLPALeixlip Archers300/ 6301/ 660100
Compound Bow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1O'HARE SuzanneWWAWicklow Archers327/ 1329/ 165600
Compound Bow - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1CONWAY GlenDUADublin Archers315/ 1326/ 164100
Compound Bow - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1MAC AN BHREITHIÚN FiachraCNACuchulainn Archers324/ 1337/ 166100
2KELLY NedBHCBlackheath Archers311/ 2305/ 261600
3KEENAN JohnCNACuchulainn Archers249/ 30/ 124900
4SAARSTEINER BillDUADublin Archers212/ 4021200
Bare Bow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1MCCREERY CraigBABBallyvally Archers Banbridge306/ 1303/ 160900
2MCCLELLAND GilbertWWAWicklow Archers297/ 2288/ 258500
3SHIEL KeithIFAFIfaf261/ 3259/ 452000
4LANGLEY AidanSEASouth East Archers246/ 4265/ 351100
5WALKER AndrewBACBanbridge Archery Club239/ 5251/ 549000
6BYRNE SeanLCBLough Cuan Bowmen229/ 6238/ 646700
7JOHN MatthiasWWAWicklow Archers217/ 7229/ 744600
8HAY DerekEACEnniscorthy Archery Club166/ 8190/ 835600
9MURPHY PaulEACEnniscorthy Archery Club101/ 9107/ 920800
Bare Bow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1WALKER JoanneBACBanbridge Archery Club287/ 1284/ 157100
2LANGLEY JaneSEASouth East Archers267/ 2283/ 255000
3MCCONNELL LisaBACBanbridge Archery Club227/ 3198/ 342500
4KEELY FrancesWWAWicklow Archers83/ 478/ 416100
Bare Bow - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1SAMMON BenGYAGalway Archers166/ 1186/ 135200
Bare Bow - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1FITZSIMONS ShayWWAWicklow Archers269/ 1271/ 154000
2GRIFFIN ColmWWAWicklow Archers252/ 2231/ 248300
3JOE WilsonEACEnniscorthy Archery Club142/ 3134/ 327600
Bare Bow - Master Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1WILSON MargaretEACEnniscorthy Archery Club35/ 150/ 18500
Bare Bow - Youth Boys
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1HAY AaronEACEnniscorthy Archery Club135/ 1153/ 128800
2TWOMEY AdamEACEnniscorthy Archery Club127/ 2134/ 226100
3O'RAGHALLAIGH DaraghWWAWicklow Archers040/ 34000
Bare Bow - Youth Girls
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1FITZSIMONS RubyWWAWicklow Archers174/ 1184/ 135800
2NI RAGHALLAIGH EtainWWAWicklow Archers92/ 285/ 217700
Bare Bow - Beginner Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1DALTON SteveASAAshbourne Archers217/ 1021700
2MOLLOY MickASAAshbourne Archers213/ 2021300
Instinctive - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1TWOMEY AdrianEACEnniscorthy Archery Club194/ 1208/ 140200
2TAYLOR CharlesAYCAthenry Archery Club139/ 2132/ 227100
3GLOVER AshleyWWAWicklow Archers73/ 307300
Instinctive - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1MCCABE MartinIFAFIfaf192/ 1159/ 135100
2KEARNEY JohnWWAWicklow Archers102/ 2129/ 223100
Instinctive - Youth Boys
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1WALL MORRIS BenWWAWicklow Archers96/ 187/ 118300
Instinctive - Youth Girls
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1TWOMEY RebeccaEACEnniscorthy Archery Club44/ 148/ 19200
2MURPHY EdenEACEnniscorthy Archery Club31/ 203100
Longbow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1VAGG AndyVBMValley Bowmen191/ 1191/ 138200
2FIRMO AntonioSEASouth East Archers162/ 2125/ 228700
3DEMPSEY TerryEACEnniscorthy Archery Club115/ 3112/ 422700
4HORAN JamesWBIWarbow100/ 4120/ 322000
Longbow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1TWOMEY SarahEACEnniscorthy Archery Club162/ 1182/ 134400
2BOERS MarjanIFAFIfaf146/ 2176/ 232200
Longbow - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1KESTELL StephenWWAWicklow Archers190/ 2207/ 139700
2SHIEL JohnWBIWarbow201/ 1193/ 239400
3MC MANAMON FintanWWAWicklow Archers135/ 3149/ 328400
4DEMPSEY PeaderEACEnniscorthy Archery Club79/ 596/ 417500
5SIMS AdrianASAAshbourne Archers125/ 4012500
Longbow - Youth Boys
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1TWOMEY SamEACEnniscorthy Archery Club71/ 196/ 116700
Compound-Barebow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1JIM WatersEACEnniscorthy Archery Club295/ 1290/ 158500
Compound-Barebow - Master Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country
Saturday
Sunday
Total
6
5
1ORR AnneLCBLough Cuan Bowmen160/ 1182/ 134200