European Youth Championships and YOG CQT European Youth Championships and YOG CQT
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Ljubljana (SLO), from 19-05-2014 to 24-05-2014
European Youth Championships and YOG CQT
Brackets
 
Recurve Junior Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Van Den Berg SjefNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Van Den Berg SjefBye
 
0
0
Van Den Berg Sjef7
Kutsyy Valentyn1
33Kurus MertTURTurkeyBye
 
Kurus Mert1
Kutsyy Valentyn7
 
32Kutsyy ValentynUKRUkraineBye
Van Den Berg Sjef1
Ostrovskyi Mykhailo7
17Lauridsen CasperDENDenmarkBye
 
Lauridsen Casper0
Andersen Mads Kenneth6
 
48Andersen Mads KennethDENDenmarkBye
Andersen Mads Kenneth56
Ostrovskyi Mykhailo6*8
49Van Houtven JorisBELBelgiumBye
 
Van Houtven Joris4
Ostrovskyi Mykhailo6
 
16Ostrovskyi MykhailoUKRUkraineBye
Ostrovskyi Mykhailo2
Olaru Dan6
9Olaru DanMDARepublic of MoldovaBye
 
Olaru Dan6
Raku Ivan0
57Raku IvanBLRBelarus6
56Ratilainen SamuelFINFinland2
Olaru Dan6*9*
Ramaekers Robin59
41Ramaekers RobinBELBelgiumBye
 
Ramaekers Robin6
Mobiglia Luigi4
 
24Mobiglia LuigiITAItalyBye
Olaru Dan7
Del Olmo Sergio1
25Gys LenthyBELBelgiumBye
 
Gys Lenthy6
Alkolombra Dotan0
 
40Alkolombra DotanISRIsraelBye
Gys Lenthy0
Del Olmo Sergio6
0
0
 
Del Olmo SergioBye
 
8Del Olmo SergioESPSpainBye
Olaru Dan6
Herzig Sven2
5Baltakov TsyrenRUSRussian FederationBye
 
Baltakov TsyrenBye
 
0
0
Baltakov Tsyren4
Kopnin Aleksey6
37Kopnin AlekseyAZEAzerbaijanBye
 
Kopnin Aleksey6
Grogan Jack4
 
28Grogan JackGBRGreat BritainBye
Kopnin Aleksey4
Guneri Muhammed Bilal6
21Guneri Muhammed BilalTURTurkeyBye
 
Guneri Muhammed Bilal6
Halskov Aske2
 
44Halskov AskeDENDenmarkBye
Guneri Muhammed Bilal6
Tsynguev Beligto2
53Litvinets UladzislauBLRBelarus6*6
60Kurz ChristophAUTAustria52
Litvinets Uladzislau0
Tsynguev Beligto6
 
12Tsynguev BeligtoRUSRussian FederationBye
Guneri Muhammed Bilal4
Herzig Sven6
13Bizjak RokSLOSloveniaBye
 
Bizjak Rok6
Nikkanen Markus2
61Nesset Jon-IvarNORNorway0
52Nikkanen MarkusFINFinland6
Bizjak Rok1
Banda Arpad7
45Banda ArpadHUNHungaryBye
 
Banda Arpad7
Pasqualucci David3
 
20Pasqualucci DavidITAItalyBye
Banda Arpad2
Herzig Sven6
29Schuettenberg HendricGERGermanyBye
 
Schuettenberg Hendric7
Faber Adrian3
 
36Faber AdrianSUISwitzerlandBye
Schuettenberg Hendric4
Herzig Sven6
0
0
 
Herzig SvenBye
 Gold
4Herzig SvenGERGermanyByeOlaru Dan4
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
Bronze
3Duchon JurajSVKSlovakiaByeHerzig Sven2
 Wojcik Rafal6
Duchon JurajBye
 
0
0
Duchon Juraj4
Klein Pit6
35Klein PitLUXLuxembourgBye
 
Klein Pit6
Irrasch Dominik4
 
30Irrasch DominikAUTAustriaBye
Klein Pit4
Orlic Vedran6
19Kirsever KeremTURTurkeyBye
 
Kirsever Kerem6
Appels Jesher2
 
46Appels JesherNEDNetherlandsBye
Kirsever Kerem3
Orlic Vedran7
51Orlic VedranCROCroatia6
62Jaroch DavidCZECzech Republic2
Orlic Vedran7
Rijavec Jan3
 
14Rijavec JanSLOSloveniaBye
Orlic Vedran0
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
11Bazarzhapov GalsanRUSRussian FederationBye
 
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
Rivaroli Cristiano0
59Gahramanov ZaurAZEAzerbaijan4
54Rivaroli CristianoITAItaly6
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
Helbin Kasper0
43Goossens TeunNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Goossens Teun0
Helbin Kasper6
 
22Helbin KasperPOLPolandBye
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
Mihalic Matija4
27Mihalic MatijaCROCroatiaBye
 
Mihalic Matija6
Morgan Ashe4
 
38Morgan AsheGBRGreat BritainBye
Mihalic Matija7
Daniel Lucas3
0
0
 
Daniel LucasBye
 
6Daniel LucasFRAFranceBye
Bazarzhapov Galsan6
Wojcik Rafal4
7Omelchenko IhorUKRUkraineBye
 
Omelchenko IhorBye
 
0
0
Omelchenko Ihor2
Muliukou Pavel6
39Muliukou PavelBLRBelarusBye
 
Muliukou Pavel6*10
Gstoettner Andreas57
 
26Gstoettner AndreasAUTAustriaBye
Muliukou Pavel3
Slater Kieran7
23Szulkowski KacperPOLPolandBye
 
Szulkowski Kacper6*9
Dubasak Marek58
 
42Dubasak MarekSVKSlovakiaBye
Szulkowski Kacper4
Slater Kieran6
55Ojamae Pearu JakobESTEstonia2
58Buliga ArturMDARepublic of Moldova6
Buliga Artur4
Slater Kieran6
 
10Slater KieranGBRGreat BritainBye
Slater Kieran4
Wojcik Rafal6
15Antoine ThomasFRAFranceBye
 
Antoine Thomas7
Lacutco Oleg3
 
50Lacutco OlegMDARepublic of MoldovaBye
Antoine Thomas7
Maenpaa Eero1
47Strajhar KlemenSLOSloveniaBye
 
Strajhar Klemen4
Maenpaa Eero6
 
18Maenpaa EeroFINFinlandBye
Antoine Thomas57
Wojcik Rafal6*8
31Wojcik RafalPOLPolandBye
 
Wojcik Rafal6*10
Zapletal Jan55
 
34Zapletal JanCZECzech RepublicBye
Wojcik Rafal6
Rudow Marc4
0
0
 
Rudow MarcBye
 
2Rudow MarcGERGermanyBye