European Youth Championships and YOG CQT European Youth Championships and YOG CQT
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Ljubljana (SLO), from 19-05-2014 to 24-05-2014
European Youth Championships and YOG CQT
Brackets
 
Recurve Cadet Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Koenig ThomasFRAFranceBye
 
Koenig ThomasBye
 
0
0
Koenig Thomas7
Masefield Jack1
33Masefield JackGBRGreat BritainBye
 
Masefield Jack6
Van Den Berg Piet4
 
32Van Den Berg PietNEDNetherlandsBye
Koenig Thomas6
Fregnan Elia2
17Dubrova AliakseiBLRBelarusBye
 
Dubrova Aliaksei7
Bodiul Vladimir3
65Bodiul VladimirMDARepublic of Moldova7
48Illarramendi JosuESPSpain3
Dubrova Aliaksei3
Fregnan Elia7
49Pena ArnauESPSpain7
64Szegedi AdrianSVKSlovakia3
Pena Arnau5M
Fregnan Elia6*9
 
16Fregnan EliaITAItalyBye
Koenig Thomas7
Strajhar Gasper3
9Strajhar GasperSLOSloveniaBye
 
Strajhar Gasper6
Verjans Macdermot Fiachra2
57Verjans Macdermot FiachraIRLIreland7
56Khachatryan SamvelARMArmenia3
Strajhar Gasper7
Balaz Boris3
41Stevanovic NikolaSRBSerbia58
72Chlachula DominikCZECzech Republic6*9
Chlachula Dominik2
Balaz Boris6
 
24Balaz BorisSVKSlovakiaBye
Strajhar Gasper7
Tezel Onur3
25Heinkel YannicGERGermanyBye
 
Heinkel Yannic6
Kivilo Karl0
73Akrivakis DimitriosGREGreece0
40Kivilo KarlESTEstonia6
Heinkel Yannic510
Tezel Onur6*10*
0
0
 
Tezel OnurBye
 
8Tezel OnurTURTurkeyBye
Koenig Thomas6
Castro Daniel0
5Van Tongeren JanNEDNetherlandsBye
 
Van Tongeren JanBye
 
0
0
Van Tongeren Jan7
Monego Andrea3
37Csordas Nagy MatyasHUNHungaryBye
 
Csordas Nagy Matyas4
Monego Andrea6
 
28Monego AndreaITAItalyBye
Van Tongeren Jan4
Castro Daniel6
21Boronoev ZandanRUSRussian FederationBye
 
Boronoev Zandan6
Zmelik Ales2
69Bodolan VladislavMDARepublic of Moldova3
44Zmelik AlesCZECzech Republic7
Boronoev Zandan0
Castro Daniel6
53Kobza MartinSVKSlovakia6
60Spektor YuliISRIsrael2
Kobza Martin2
Castro Daniel6
 
12Castro DanielESPSpainBye
Castro Daniel6
Dachev Damyan4
13Szafran MarekPOLPolandBye
 
Szafran Marek6
Ravnikar Ziga2
61Shanny ItayISRIsrael2
52Ravnikar ZigaSLOSlovenia6
Szafran Marek6
Kotlarz Kajetan0
45Kotlarz KajetanPOLPoland6*9
68Gross MikeESTEstonia57
Kotlarz Kajetan6
Lindberg Marcus4
 
20Lindberg MarcusSWESwedenBye
Szafran Marek4
Dachev Damyan6
29Dachev DamyanBULBulgariaBye
 
Dachev Damyan7
Gribulis Karlis Akots3
 
36Gribulis Karlis AkotsLATLatviaBye
Dachev Damyan7
Denny Bradley1
0
0
 
Denny BradleyBye
 Gold
4Denny BradleyGBRGreat BritainByeKoenig Thomas6
Jimenez Mathieu2
Bronze
3Jimenez MathieuFRAFranceByeCastro Daniel4
 Gazoz Mete6
Jimenez MathieuBye
 
0
0
Jimenez Mathieu6
Panagi Constantinos2
35Firsau KirylBLRBelarusBye
 
Firsau Kiryl0
Panagi Constantinos6
 
30Panagi ConstantinosCYPCyprusBye
Jimenez Mathieu7
Cherkez Vlad3
19Cherkez VladUKRUkraineBye
 
Cherkez Vlad6
Saint-James Hugo0
67Saint-James HugoBULBulgaria6
46Spang OscarSWESweden2
Cherkez Vlad6
Komar Anton4
51Glas LucasAUTAustria4
62Sidleckis ArtjomsLATLatvia6
Sidleckis Artjoms0
Komar Anton6
 
14Komar AntonUKRUkraineBye
Jimenez Mathieu6
Batoev Zhargal4
11Batoev ZhargalRUSRussian FederationBye
 
Batoev Zhargal6
Katsaitis Panagiotis0
59Katsaitis PanagiotisGREGreece6
54Fedaruk IvanBLRBelarus0
Batoev Zhargal6
Ground Joe4
43Chochola VojtechCZECzech Republic7
70Dinic NikolaSRBSerbia3
Chochola Vojtech4
Ground Joe6
 
22Ground JoeGBRGreat BritainBye
Batoev Zhargal6
Tokusoglu Orkun Ege2
27Remar AlenCROCroatiaBye
 
Remar Alen4
Patryas Dominik6
 
38Patryas DominikPOLPolandBye
Patryas Dominik1
Tokusoglu Orkun Ege7
0
0
 
Tokusoglu Orkun EgeBye
 
6Tokusoglu Orkun EgeTURTurkeyBye
Jimenez Mathieu6
Gazoz Mete2
7Faber FlorianSUISwitzerlandBye
 
Faber FlorianBye
 
0
0
Faber Florian7
Kozhokar Ivan1
39Petrov AtanasBULBulgaria6
74Kotsifakis MichailGREGreece0
Petrov Atanas4
Kozhokar Ivan6
 
26Kozhokar IvanUKRUkraineBye
Faber Florian3
Mayr Andreas7
23Martens RickBELBelgiumBye
 
Martens Rick6
Smulders Jeroen0
71Pantelides ThomasCYPCyprus2
42Smulders JeroenNEDNetherlands6
Martens Rick59
Mayr Andreas6*9*
55Pozar PeterSLOSlovenia6
58Lang MaxAUTAustria0
Pozar Peter0
Mayr Andreas6
 
10Mayr AndreasGERGermanyBye
Mayr Andreas2
Gazoz Mete6
15Lapenna NicoloITAItalyBye
 
Lapenna Nicolo2
Alekseev-Stasov Pavel6
63Huseinov AhmadAZEAzerbaijan2
50Alekseev-Stasov PavelRUSRussian Federation6
Alekseev-Stasov Pavel6
Adriaensen Ben0
47Carli NicolaiDENDenmark6
66Mandmets RaitESTEstonia2
Carli Nicolai2
Adriaensen Ben6
 
18Adriaensen BenBELBelgiumBye
Alekseev-Stasov Pavel3
Gazoz Mete7
31Flink LudvigSWESwedenBye
 
Flink Ludvig2
Nehls Alexander6
 
34Nehls AlexanderGERGermanyBye
Nehls Alexander4
Gazoz Mete6
0
0
 
Gazoz MeteBye
 
2Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyBye