European Youth Championships and YOG CQT European Youth Championships and YOG CQT
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Ljubljana (SLO), from 19-05-2014 to 24-05-2014
European Youth Championships and YOG CQT
Brackets
 
Continental Quota Tournament - Boys
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Faber FlorianSUISwitzerlandBye
 
Faber Florian6
Spektor Yuli0
33Shanny ItayISRIsrael4
32Spektor YuliISRIsrael6
Faber Florian6
Csordas Nagy Matyas0
17Petrov AtanasBULBulgariaBye
 
Petrov Atanas58
Csordas Nagy Matyas6*X
 
16Csordas Nagy MatyasHUNHungaryBye
Faber Florian6*9
Lindberg Marcus58
9Boronoev ZandanRUSRussian FederationBye
 
Boronoev Zandan0
Illarramendi Josu6
41Pantelides ThomasCYPCyprus0
24Illarramendi JosuESPSpain6
Illarramendi Josu0
Lindberg Marcus6
25Pena ArnauESPSpain6
40Dinic NikolaSRBSerbia2
Pena Arnau2
Lindberg Marcus6
 
8Lindberg MarcusSWESwedenBye
Faber Florian2
Komar Anton6
5Lapenna NicoloITAItalyBye
 
Lapenna Nicolo6
Saint-James Hugo0
37Saint-James HugoBULBulgaria7
28Khachatryan SamvelARMArmenia3
Lapenna Nicolo6
Dachev Damyan2
21Zmelik AlesCZECzech Republic3
44Kotsifakis MichailGREGreece7
Kotsifakis Michail0
Dachev Damyan6
 
12Dachev DamyanBULBulgariaBye
Lapenna Nicolo4
Komar Anton6
13Panagi ConstantinosCYPCyprusBye
 
Panagi Constantinos4
Chochola Vojtech6
 
20Chochola VojtechCZECzech RepublicBye
Chochola Vojtech0
Komar Anton6
29Verjans Macdermot FiachraIRLIreland58
36Mandmets RaitESTEstonia6*10
Mandmets Rait2
Komar Anton6
 Gold
4Komar AntonUKRUkraineByeKomar Anton6*8
Batoev Zhargal56
Bronze
3Castro DanielESPSpainByeFaber Florian7
 Fregnan Elia3
Castro Daniel6
Lang Max0
35Bodiul VladimirMDARepublic of Moldova0
30Lang MaxAUTAustria6
Castro Daniel6
Flink Ludvig2
19Stevanovic NikolaSRBSerbiaBye
 
Stevanovic Nikola0
Flink Ludvig6
 
14Flink LudvigSWESwedenBye
Castro Daniel0
Fregnan Elia6
11Monego AndreaITAItalyBye
 
Monego Andrea4
Spang Oscar6
43Akrivakis DimitriosGREGreece0
22Spang OscarSWESweden6
Spang Oscar3
Fregnan Elia7
27Glas LucasAUTAustria6
38Gross MikeESTEstonia2
Glas Lucas2
Fregnan Elia6
 
6Fregnan EliaITAItalyBye
Fregnan Elia57
Batoev Zhargal6*7*
7Cherkez VladUKRUkraineBye
 
Cherkez Vlad6
Alekseev-Stasov Pavel4
39Bodolan VladislavMDARepublic of Moldova2
26Alekseev-Stasov PavelRUSRussian Federation6
Cherkez Vlad6
Remar Alen4
23Carli NicolaiDENDenmark7
42Chlachula DominikCZECzech Republic3
Carli Nicolai4
Remar Alen6
 
10Remar AlenCROCroatiaBye
Cherkez Vlad1
Batoev Zhargal7
15Gribulis Karlis AkotsLATLatviaBye
 
Gribulis Karlis Akots7
Kivilo Karl1
 
18Kivilo KarlESTEstoniaBye
Gribulis Karlis Akots3
Batoev Zhargal7
31Katsaitis PanagiotisGREGreece4
34Sidleckis ArtjomsLATLatvia6
Sidleckis Artjoms2
Batoev Zhargal6
 
2Batoev ZhargalRUSRussian FederationBye