European Outdoor Championships European Outdoor Championships
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Echmiadzin (ARM), from 21-07-2014 to 26-07-2014
European Outdoor Championships
Recurve Men Team
 
Recurve Men Team
Rank
Name
Qualification
1/8
1/4
1/2
Final
1FRAFranceVALLADONT Jean-Charles
KOENIG Thomas
PLIHON Pierre
1,970-26665
2GERGermanyKAHLLUND Florian
WEISS Christian
NESEMANN Simon
1,962-56551
3RUSRussian FederationTSYBEKDORZHIEV Bair
NIKOLAEV Alexey
TSYBZHITOV Bolot
1,967-36626
4BLRBelarusPRILEPOV Anton
DALIDOVICH Pavel
LIAHUSHEV Alexander
1,948-86532
5SLOSloveniaKOMOCAR Jaka
BIZJAK Rok
HABJAN MALAVASIC Den
1,963-45(221) 4
6NORNorwayNESTENG Baard
BURHOL Simen
FURNES Christoffer
1,905-165(155) 1
7ESPSpainRODRIGUEZ Juan I.
PIFARRE Miguel Angel
ALVARINO GARCIA Miguel
1,937-106(161) 0
8UKRUkraineRUBAN Viktor
IVANYTSKYY Heorhiy
MARCHENKO Dmytro
1,959-66(156) 0
9BELBelgiumTHIRY Nico
MARTENS Rick
RAMAEKERS Robin
1,927-131
9DENDenmarkWULFF Nikolaj
WEISS Johan
LAURSEN Bjarne Marius
1,908-152
9GBRGreat BritainGODFREY Larry
MORGAN Ashe
HARDING George
1,947-92
9ITAItalyNESPOLI Mauro
FRANGILLI Michele
MANDIA Massimiliano
1,981-14
9LUXLuxembourgHENCKELS Jeff
KLEIN Pit
SCHULER Luc
1,928-110
9NEDNetherlandsVAN DER VEN Rick
DE BAKKER Mick
VAN DEN BERG Sjef
1,928-120
9POLPolandNAPLOSZEK Slawomir
NOWAK Piotr
MARZEC Pawel
1,950-70
9TURTurkeyDEMIRAL Cevdet
YILMAZ Yagiz
BOZLAR Fatih
1,925-142
17ROURomaniaCIORNEI Daniel
DANILA Andrei
MARCU Razvan
1,901-17
18SUISwitzerlandFABER Adrian
FABER Florian
RUFER Thomas
1,894-18
19MDARepublic of MoldovaOLARU Dan
DANCOV Dmitri
POPOV Semion
1,891-19
20AUTAustriaBERTSCHLER Alexander
IRRASCH Dominik
GSTOETTNER Andreas
1,888-20
21FINFinlandTEKONIEMI Antti
TIAINEN Eetu
PIIPPO Samuli
1,885-21
22GEOGeorgiaPKHAKADZE Lasha
MOSESHVILI Jaba
SHUSHADZE Mamuka
1,871-22
23SVKSlovakiaDUCHON Juraj
BALAZ Boris
HURBAN JR. Vladimir
1,858-23
24BULBulgariaHRISTOV Yavor Vasilev
HRISTOV Hristo
BONEV Boyan
1,853-24
25AZEAzerbaijanSENYUK Taras
KOPNIN Aleksey
VENGEROV Roman
1,838-25
26LTULithuaniaBERNOTAS Lenardas
SLIAUTERIS Modestas
MORKELIUNAS Ignas
1,828-26
27LATLatviaAMATNIEKS Janis
APSITIS Janis
LAPSINS Eduards
1,824-27
28CZECzech RepublicHAMOR Martin
BULIR Martin
LOCHMAN Petr
1,820-28
29ARMArmeniaSHAHNAZARYAN Vasil
HAZARUMYAN Gevorg
KHACHATRYAN David
1,798-29
30ISRIsraelDRUKMAN Konstantin
MATZKIN Guy
ALKOLOMBRA Dotan
1,760-30
31ESTEstoniaRIST Martin
OJAMAE Pearu Jakob
GROSS Jaanus
1,499-31