Irish Indoor Open Championships Irish Indoor Open Championships
Cuchulainn Archers (CUCH)
Phoenix Leisure Centre, Carrickmacross (IRL), from 22-11-2013 to 24-11-2013
Irish Indoor Open Championships
Class & Division Result List - Individual
 
Recurve Bow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1BARBY StuartCARBCarbofast Pro Team287/ 2286/ 157300
2BANKS AdamCARBCarbofast Pro Team289/ 1278/ 356700
3NESBITT MarkBABBallyvalley Archery Club277/ 3280/ 255700
4CASHMAN BillCCACCork City Archers267/ 4276/ 454300
5MCGAHEY DavidCAUSCauseway Archery Club263/ 5266/ 752900
6BLOOMFIELD KevinBELACBelfast City Archery Club260/ 6262/ 95221721
7CAMPOS AldrinLIFFLiffey Archers251/12271/ 55221324
8MACFADYEN ChrisCAUSCauseway Archery Club254/10259/1151300
9GARDE SeanCCACCork City Archers245/13266/ 751100
10CURTIN SeanULUniversity of Limerick254/10254/1350800
11COYLE-DIAZ DiegoDADublin Archers256/ 8251/1550700
12MALDONADO VictorULUniversity of Limerick242/14262/1050400
13BYRNE RyanDADublin Archers229/21270/ 649900
14MALONE JoeDUNLDun Laoghaire260/ 7238/1749800
15O'REILLY MatrinLIFFLiffey Archers240/15256/1249600
16STEPNIEWSKI JanuszLEIXLeixlip Archers239/16248/1648700
17DILLON StephenLIFFLiffey Archers255/ 9229/2048400
18DOYLE AlanCARBCarbofast Pro Team237/17227/2146400
19MCALESTER KenCUCHCuchulainn Archers237/17223/2346000
20STUART GaryWICWicklow Archers232/19225/2245700
21O'CALLAGHAN MichaelULUniversity of Limerick218/24238/1745600
22CULLEN PaulCUCHCuchulainn Archers198/26253/1445100
23WALSH CiaranGHGreenhills Archery Club228/22215/2444300
24GALLAGHER SeamusCAUSCauseway Archery Club230/20210/2544000
25NASON JoeCCACCork City Archers198/26236/1943400
26WILKINSON GarethCAUSCauseway Archery Club221/23209/2643000
27VERNON MichaelCACCraigavon Archery Club207/25185/2839258
28CHRISTIANSEN MarkLIFFLiffey Archers190/28202/2739248
29SHANAHAN BrianLIFFLiffey Archers178/29182/2936000
30LOUGHREY BrendanCUCHCuchulainn Archers104/30138/3024200
Recurve Bow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MALONE CarmelDUNLDun Laoghaire274/ 1265/ 353900
2BARBY VictoriaCARBCarbofast Pro Team266/ 2266/ 253200
3JUDGE ShonaCUCHCuchulainn Archers261/ 4268/ 152900
4HACKETT MaireWICWicklow Archers262/ 3237/ 449900
5DUNNE SarahLIFFLiffey Archers248/ 7234/ 548200
6HAMILTON KatieCCACCork City Archers255/ 6220/ 747500
7ADAMS LauraNUIGNuig196/ 9231/ 642700
8LUCEY MaryCCACCork City Archers220/ 8177/ 939700
9O'REILLY KatrinaLIFFLiffey Archers192/10204/ 839600
10BARRY KarynCCACCork City Archers140/1193/1023300
Recurve Bow - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HALLY JohnULUniversity of Limerick274/ 1258/ 153200
2POWER JohnSMRSummerhill Archery Club242/ 2248/ 249000
3GARTON AdamDITDublin Institute of Technology211/ 4235/ 344600
4BROUDER ThomasULUniversity of Limerick228/ 3211/ 443900
5MORIARTY JackWICWicklow Archers211/ 4207/ 541800
6CULLEN PhilipWICWicklow Archers205/ 6170/ 637500
7HEANEY MikeyGHGreenhills Archery Club167/ 7106/ 727300
Recurve Bow - Junior Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1ALEXANDRU AidaDADublin Archers262/ 1252/ 151400
Recurve Bow - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1NOONAN QuintainCCACCork City Archers276/ 1258/ 353400
2VERJANS MACDERMOTT FiachraDADublin Archers261/ 3266/ 252700
3LENNON FrankBABBallyvalley Archery Club244/ 4273/ 151700
4MACFADYEN Stewart leeCAUSCauseway Archery Club262/ 2254/ 451600
5DUNLEA PhillipLIFFLiffey Archers212/ 6244/ 545600
6BERGIN RyanCCACCork City Archers213/ 5228/ 644100
7JORDAN KyleWICWicklow Archers158/ 7203/ 736100
8O'KEEFFE ConorCCACCork City Archers155/ 8177/ 833200
9MULLEN NiallCUCHCuchulainn Archers127/ 9162/ 928900
Recurve Bow - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1CONVERY AimeeBABBallyvalley Archery Club228/ 1250/ 147800
2MCGAHEY LauraCAUSCauseway Archery Club220/ 2212/ 343200
3BRYER MeganCAUSCauseway Archery Club195/ 3231/ 242600
4VANWEY AshlinGAGalway Archers140/ 5168/ 430800
5MOONEY RoisinWICWicklow Archers150/ 4126/ 527600
Recurve Bow - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HANNON PatATHAthenry Archery Club251/ 1263/ 151400
2MURRAY EugeneBLKHBlackheath215/ 4259/ 247400
3CAMPBELL BrianCACCraigavon Archery Club212/ 6255/ 346700
4MCLOUGHLIN MichaelCCACCork City Archers229/ 2233/ 446200
5O'HARA PaulCAUSCauseway Archery Club223/ 3214/ 643700
6VANWEY JackGAGalway Archers214/ 5204/ 841800
7MCMANUS BrianBABBallyvalley Archery Club196/ 7219/ 541500
8SMITH MartinMAIDMaiden City Archers179/ 9209/ 738800
9CUMISKEY MichaelCUCHCuchulainn Archers181/ 8168/ 934900
10MULLEN LouisCUCHCuchulainn Archers152/10142/1029400
Recurve Bow - Master Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1TAYLOR JanetCAUSCauseway Archery Club231/ 1202/ 243300
2O'KANE ChristineCAUSCauseway Archery Club211/ 2216/ 142700
3KANE ElaineCAUSCauseway Archery Club147/ 3191/ 333800
Recurve Bow - Youth Boys
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1KAMNEV ZenjaCACCraigavon Archery Club226/ 1201/ 242700
2LOUGHREY SeanCUCHCuchulainn Archers191/ 2216/ 140700
Recurve Bow - Youth Girls
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1GARDE CaraCCACCork City Archers187/ 2237/ 142400
2DALY SaoirseCCACCork City Archers190/ 1190/ 238000
3VERNON AmyCACCraigavon Archery Club171/ 3166/ 333700
Compound Bow - Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MITCHELL JordanAGBArchery GB289/ 1293/ 158200
2HALL RobertWICWicklow Archers285/ 9292/ 257700
3WHITTINGHAM AlistairCARBCarbofast Pro Team287/ 5287/ 457400
4WILSON StuartATHAthenry Archery Club287/ 3285/ 65723424
5WRIGLEY JasonCCACCork City Archers285/ 8287/ 35723225
6CONVERY AlanWICWicklow Archers288/ 2282/1257000
7SMITH JohnCARBCarbofast Pro Team287/ 3282/105693226
8DORAN DamienCARBCarbofast Pro Team286/ 6283/ 75693029
9WILSON DarrelATHAthenry Archery Club286/ 7283/ 75692931
10NOLAN NoelWICWicklow Archers277/18287/ 456400
11O'DUILL RohanWICWicklow Archers279/16283/ 75622336
12SHARVIN MarkDADublin Archers280/15282/115622236
13EVANS PhilGAGalway Archers283/12278/1456100
14COONEY MichaelLEIXLeixlip Archers281/14279/1356000
15EGAN AndrewCCACCork City Archers284/10274/1655800
16MARTYN BrendanATHAthenry Archery Club279/17275/1555400
17MCNEILL DarrenGAGalway Archers282/13270/1855200
18MITCHELL LewisAGBArchery GB284/10264/2154800
19MAC AN BHREITHIUN FiachraCUCHCuchulainn Archers275/19270/1854500
20O'BRIEN JohnWICWicklow Archers271/20272/1754300
21FITZPATRICK PaulGAGalway Archers270/21270/1854000
22GALVIN JamesLIFFLiffey Archers230/22254/2248400
23CULLEN BrianWICWicklow Archers228/23253/2348100
Compound Bow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1JONES NaomiCARBCarbofast Pro Team273/ 2288/ 156100
2LENNON RebeccaBABBallyvalley Archery Club274/ 1279/ 255300
3CRONNELLY GeraldineARIArd Ri273/ 2279/ 255200
4LILLEY NoleenATHAthenry Archery Club271/ 4267/ 453800
5BELL JoBABBallyvalley Archery Club262/ 6267/ 452900
6ROGERS DeirdreCUCHCuchulainn Archers266/ 5260/ 652600
7LEONARD KerrieSMRSummerhill Archery Club252/ 7246/ 749800
8QUINN AdriaCUCHCuchulainn Archers245/ 853/ 829800
Compound Bow - Junior Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1GAYNOR EimhinCUCHCuchulainn Archers280/ 1266/ 154600
Compound Bow - Cadet Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1HAMILTON DeanBABBallyvalley Archery Club282/ 1281/ 256300
2DILWORTH CalebCACCraigavon Archery Club282/ 1277/ 355900
3CONWAY GlenDADublin Archers271/ 4286/ 155700
4WALSH JakeBABBallyvalley Archery Club276/ 3275/ 555111
5MCMULLAN RoryBABBallyvalley Archery Club270/ 5276/ 454600
Compound Bow - Cadet Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1GAYNOR LaurenCUCHCuchulainn Archers279/ 1271/ 255000
2RUSSELL-COWAN MorganBABBallyvalley Archery Club272/ 2272/ 154400
3BARBER OrlaCCACCork City Archers269/ 3267/ 353600
4HIGSON AbigailAACAthboy Archery Club236/ 4226/ 446200
5MURPHY SharonAACAthboy Archery Club163/ 593/ 625600
6CULLEN SaffronCUCHCuchulainn Archers104/ 6144/ 524800
Compound Bow - Master Men
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1MEADE ThomasCUCHCuchulainn Archers276/ 1274/ 255000
2KELLY NedBLKHBlackheath270/ 3276/ 154600
3MURPHY HughAACAthboy Archery Club274/ 2267/ 454100
4KEENAN JohnCUCHCuchulainn Archers264/ 5269/ 353300
5HIGSON MarkAACAthboy Archery Club269/ 4254/ 652300
6GEANEY MickCCACCork City Archers254/ 7259/ 551300
7MCSHANE KieranCACCraigavon Archery Club255/ 6251/ 750600
8O'CALLAGHAN MalcolmGHGreenhills Archery Club244/ 8226/ 947000
9CRONNELLY GerryARIArd Ri230/ 9238/ 846800
Barebow - Women
Pos.
Athlete
Country or State Code
18m-1
18m-2
Total
10
9
1GILMOUR RuthBABBallyvalley Archery Club228/ 1237/ 146500