WAE Junior Cup Leg 2 WAE Junior Cup Leg 2
World Archery Europe (WAE)
Bucharest (ROU), from 15-07-2013 to 20-07-2013
WAE Junior Cup Leg 2
Brackets
 
Recurve Cadet Men
1/48
1/24
1/16
1/8
1/4
1/2
Finals
1Olaru DanMDAMoldovaBye
 
Olaru DanBye
 
0
0
Olaru Dan7
Gazoz Mete3
33Gazoz MeteTURTurkeyBye
 
Gazoz Mete6
Smulders Jeroen2
 
32Smulders JeroenNEDNetherlandsBye
Olaru Dan6
Dagitmac Kubilay2
17Arellano HumbertoMEXMexicoBye
 
Arellano Humberto2
Dagitmac Kubilay6
65Scutaru AlexandruROURomania0
48Dagitmac KubilayTURTurkey6
Dagitmac Kubilay6
Malyk Mykhaylo-Yaroslav4
49Vladimer DolidzeGEOGeorgia0
64Trestian SebastianROURomania6
Trestian Sebastian0
Malyk Mykhaylo-Yaroslav6
 
16Malyk Mykhaylo-YaroslavUKRUkraineBye
Olaru Dan6
Bizjak Rok4
9Infante Luis EstebanMEXMexicoBye
 
Infante Luis Esteban6
Honzik Filip0
57Van Den Berkmortel NielsNEDNetherlands58
56Honzik FilipSVKSlovakia6*9
Infante Luis Esteban4
Parsenadze Archil6
41Saint-James HugoBULBulgariaBye
 
Saint-James Hugo58
Parsenadze Archil6*8*
 
24Parsenadze ArchilGEOGeorgiaBye
Parsenadze Archil3
Bizjak Rok7
25Komischke KonradGERGermanyBye
 
Komischke Konrad59
Hrihorciuc Calin6*9*
 
40Hrihorciuc CalinROURomaniaBye
Hrihorciuc Calin2
Bizjak Rok6
0
0
 
Bizjak RokBye
 
8Bizjak RokSLOSloveniaBye
Olaru Dan6
Tapia N. Luis Angel4
5Jimenez MathieuFRAFranceBye
 
Jimenez MathieuBye
 
0
0
Jimenez Mathieu4
Faber Florian6
37Buliga ArturMDAMoldovaBye
 
Buliga Artur4
Faber Florian6
 
28Faber FlorianSUISwitzerlandBye
Faber Florian2
Ostrovky Mykhaylo6
21Boronoev ZandanRUSRussiaBye
 
Boronoev Zandan6
Gstoettner Andreas2
69Steinlechner LukasAUTAustria2
44Gstoettner AndreasAUTAustria6
Boronoev Zandan59
Ostrovky Mykhaylo6*9*
53Van Der Spek DavidCANCanada2
60Bozhilov AntonioBULBulgaria6
Bozhilov Antonio4
Ostrovky Mykhaylo6
 
12Ostrovky MykhayloUKRUkraineBye
Ostrovky Mykhaylo2
Tapia N. Luis Angel6
13Mayr AndreasGERGermanyBye
 
Mayr Andreas6
Raku Ivan2
61Shanny ItayISRIsrael3
52Raku IvanBLRBelarus7
Mayr Andreas0
Balaz Boris6
45Lindberg MarcusSWESweden6
68Kivilo KarlESTEstonia4
Lindberg Marcus3
Balaz Boris7
 
20Balaz BorisSVKSlovakiaBye
Balaz Boris3
Tapia N. Luis Angel7
29Flink LudvigSWESwedenBye
 
Flink Ludvig59
Irrasch Dominik6*10
 
36Irrasch DominikAUTAustriaBye
Irrasch Dominik3
Tapia N. Luis Angel7
0
0
 
Tapia N. Luis AngelBye
 Final
4Tapia N. Luis AngelMEXMexicoByeOlaru Dan6
Schmitz Carlo2
Bronze
3Baldanov ArsalanRUSRussiaByeTapia N. Luis Angel7
 Federov Aiaal1
Baldanov ArsalanBye
 
0
0
Baldanov Arsalan6
Schuettenberg Hendric2
35Adriaensen BenBELBelgiumBye
 
Adriaensen Ben2
Schuettenberg Hendric6
 
30Schuettenberg HendricGERGermanyBye
Baldanov Arsalan58
Hurban Jr. Vladimir6*9
19Vladev GeorgiBULBulgariaBye
 
Vladev Georgi6
Harzhanau Anton0
67Huseinov AhmadAZEAzerbaijan2
46Harzhanau AntonBLRBelarus6
Vladev Georgi4
Hurban Jr. Vladimir6
51Nikolaisen KristofferNORNorway6
62Spektor YuliISRIsrael0
Nikolaisen Kristoffer3
Hurban Jr. Vladimir7
 
14Hurban Jr. VladimirSVKSlovakiaBye
Hurban Jr. Vladimir0
Federov Aiaal6
11Fichet RomainFRAFranceBye
 
Fichet Romain6
Lekveishvili Akaki0
59Airinei Eduard IulianROURomania3
54Lekveishvili AkakiGEOGeorgia7
Fichet Romain6
Howse Thomas4
43Pozar PeterSLOSloveniaBye
 
Pozar Peter4
Howse Thomas6
 
22Howse ThomasGBRGreat BritainBye
Fichet Romain4
Federov Aiaal6
27Dachev DamyanBULBulgariaBye
 
Dachev Damyan0
Perez Gabriel6
 
38Perez GabrielMEXMexicoBye
Perez Gabriel59
Federov Aiaal6*X
0
0
 
Federov AiaalBye
 
6Federov AiaalRUSRussiaBye
Federov Aiaal1
Schmitz Carlo7
7Koenig ThomasFRAFranceBye
 
Koenig ThomasBye
 
0
0
Koenig Thomas7
Strajhar Gasper1
39Firsau KirylBLRBelarusBye
 
Firsau Kiryl2
Strajhar Gasper6
 
26Strajhar GasperSLOSloveniaBye
Koenig Thomas2
Klein Pit6
23Gribulis Karlis AkotsLATLatviaBye
 
Gribulis Karlis Akots6
Muliukou Pavel4
 
42Muliukou PavelBLRBelarusBye
Gribulis Karlis Akots1
Klein Pit7
55Vulf KevinISRIsrael6
58Hedenvang RobinSWESweden4
Vulf Kevin0
Klein Pit6
 
10Klein PitLUXLuxembourgBye
Klein Pit3
Schmitz Carlo7
15Pasqualucci DavidITAItalyBye
 
Pasqualucci David6
Monego Andrea0
63Bega TimoLUXLuxembourg0
50Monego AndreaITAItaly6
Pasqualucci David2
Dugarov Zhargal6
47Mestvrishvili ZurabGEOGeorgia6
66Bentz LucLUXLuxembourg2
Mestvrishvili Zurab2
Dugarov Zhargal6
 
18Dugarov ZhargalRUSRussiaBye
Dugarov Zhargal3
Schmitz Carlo7
31Cherkez VladUKRUkraineBye
 
Cherkez Vlad2
Komar Anton6
 
34Komar AntonUKRUkraineBye
Komar Anton1
Schmitz Carlo7
0
0
 
Schmitz CarloBye
 
2Schmitz CarloGERGermanyBye